Skip to main content
Partner logo
Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link

Senior Ring Ceremony Held Thursday

A total of 97 University of South Carolina student-athletes will earn their degrees this week.

A total of 97 University of South Carolina student-athletes will earn their degrees this week, as the Senior Ring Ceremony took place today and Commencement ceremonies are scheduled for Friday and Saturday at Colonial Life Arena on the Columbia campus.

Here is a complete list of the graduates and the sport they participated in:
 

Julian Bosnic Baseball
Parker Coyne Baseball
Andrew Eyster Baseball
Matthew Hogan Baseball
Whitley Ballard Beach Volleyball
Abby Carroll Beach Volleyball
Nicole Deobler Beach Volleyball Masters
Jordan Smith Beach Volleyball
Thomas Farr CDC/Baseball
Pharoh Cooper CDC/Football
Caroline Bald Equestrian
Kit Cunningham Equestrian
Trinity Hammerschmidt Equestrian
Alice Kass Equestrian
Kamiah McGrath Equestrian
Christina Mueller Equestrian
Michaela Schrim Equestrian
Mackenzie Suffy Equestrian
Alexa Thorpe Equestrian
Sloane Vogt Equestrian
Cora Wyers Equestrian
Jahkeem Green Football
Jovaughn Gwyn Football
Cole Hanna Football
Emanuel (EJ) Jenkins Football
Trae Kenion Football
Jaylen Nichols Football
Patrick Reedy Football
Ronald (RJ) Roderick Football
Rick Sandidge Football
Mike Green Men’s Basketball
Brandon Martin Men’s Basketball
Erik Stevenson Men’s Basketball
Ryan Hall Men’s Golf
Ryan Bilichuk Men’s Soccer
Joshua Corning Men’s Soccer
Alex Claus Men’s Swim
Philip Costin Men’s Swim
Rafael Davila Men’s Swim
Robbie Epler Men’s Swim
Hendrik Faber Men’s Swim
Luke Massey Men’s Swim
Tamas Novoszath Men’s Swim Masters
AJ Ross Men’s Swim Masters
Alex Wade Men’s Swim
Jacob Beasley Men’s Tennis
Raphael Lambling Men’s Tennis
Beau Pelletier Men’s Tennis
Daniel Rodrigues Men’s Tennis
David Olds Men’s Track
Sean Petersen Men’s Track
Seth Rabinowitz Men’s Track
Jordan Sessom  Men’s Track
Bailey Betenbaugh Softball
Jordan Fabian Softball
Kassidy Krupit Softball
Kelsey Oh Softball Masters
Katie Prebble Softball
Rachel Vaughan Softball
Courtney Weber Volleyball/Beach Volleyball
Laeticia Amihere Women’s Basketball
Destanni Henderson Women’s Basketball
Victaria Saxton Women’s Basketball
Elysa Wesolek Women’s Basketball
Samantha  Chang Women’s Soccer
Riane Coman Women’s Soccer
Jyllissa Harris Women’s Soccer
Sutton Jones Women’s Soccer
Remi Swartz Women’s Soccer Masters
Ayris Akbay Women’s Swim
Haley Arner Women’s Swim
Abigail Ellis Women’s Swim
Claire Gerlock Women’s Swim
Samantha  Grant Women’s Swim
Mariana Kraus  Women’s Swim
Ellie Masterson Women’s Swim
Emma Scheider Women’s Swim
Emma Walker Women’s Swim
Kendall Couch Women’s Tennis
Megan Davies Women’s Tennis Masters
Hannah Cella Women’s Track/XC
Lyndsey Fowler Women’s Track/XC
Kensi Gray Women’s Track/XC
Kiera Hughes Women’s Track
Kira Jenkins Women’s Track/XC
Macie Kavanaugh Women’s Track/XC
Morgan Moseley Women’s Track/XC
Pressley Perry Women’s Track
Briana Reckling Women’s Track/XC
Destinee Rocker Women’s Track
Cailin Saylor Women’s Track/XC
Brianna Stamps Women’s Track
Hannah Twine Women’s Track/XC
Kelsey Worthington Women’s Track
Kathleen Young Women’s Track
Casey  Douglas Women’s Track
Kayla Racine Women’s Track

Partners