Skip to main content
Partner logo
Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Gamecocks+

2006-07 Roster

Coaches | Alphabetical | Numerical
spacer.gif
Alphabetical
No Name Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Cl. Exp. Hometown (High School)
21 Dominique Archie F 6-7 204 RS FR RS Augusta, Ga. (TW Josey)
31 Evaldas Baniulis F 6-7 209 FR HS Lithuania (Florida Air Academy (Melbourne, Fla.))
51 Mitchell Carter C 6-10 273 FR HS Milwaukee, Wisc. (Rufus King)
32 David Chambers F 6-5 215 FR HS Raleigh, N.C. (St. David’s School)
12 Branden Conrad G 6-2 168 JR HS Charlotte, N.C. (Providence Day School)
23 Dwayne Day G/F 6-6 186 JR 2VL Mount Vernon, Ga. (Montgomery High)
25 Devan Downey G 5-9 168 SO 1 VL Chester, S.C. (Chester)
20 Zam Fredrick II G 6-0 196 JR 2 VL St. Matthews, S.C. (Calhoun County)
10 Chad Gray F 6-7 210 FR PS Kingstree, S.C. (Florida Prep)
1 Tre’ Kelley G 188 SR 3VL Washington, D.C. (Dunbar)
13 Ryan McDonough F 6-6 210 SO TR Holliston, Mass. (Holliston)
5 Brandis Raley-Ross G 6-2 195 FR HS Gastonia, N.C. (Gaston Day School)
4 Bryce Sheldon G/F 6-4 196 SR 1VL Anaheim, Calif. (Loara)
33 Brandon Wallace F 6-9 203 SR 3VL Jackson, S.C. (Silver Bluff)
Coaches
Dave Odom – Head Coach
Rick Duckett – Assistant Coach
Ken Potosnak – Assistant Coach
Barry Sanderson – Assistant Coach
Bill Old – Special Assistant to Coach Odom
spacer.gif
Numerical
No Name Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Cl. Exp. Hometown (High School)
1 Tre’ Kelley G 188 SR 3VL Washington, D.C. (Dunbar)
4 Bryce Sheldon G/F 6-4 196 SR 1VL Anaheim, Calif. (Loara)
5 Brandis Raley-Ross G 6-2 195 FR HS Gastonia, N.C. (Gaston Day School)
10 Chad Gray F 6-7 210 FR PS Kingstree, S.C. (Florida Prep)
12 Branden Conrad G 6-2 168 JR HS Charlotte, N.C. (Providence Day School)
13 Ryan McDonough F 6-6 210 SO TR Holliston, Mass. (Holliston)
20 Zam Fredrick II G 6-0 196 JR 2 VL St. Matthews, S.C. (Calhoun County)
21 Dominique Archie F 6-7 204 RS FR RS Augusta, Ga. (TW Josey)
23 Dwayne Day G/F 6-6 186 JR 2VL Mount Vernon, Ga. (Montgomery High)
25 Devan Downey G 5-9 168 SO 1 VL Chester, S.C. (Chester)
31 Evaldas Baniulis F 6-7 209 FR HS Lithuania (Florida Air Academy (Melbourne, Fla.))
32 David Chambers F 6-5 215 FR HS Raleigh, N.C. (St. David’s School)
33 Brandon Wallace F 6-9 203 SR 3VL Jackson, S.C. (Silver Bluff)
51 Mitchell Carter C 6-10 273 FR HS Milwaukee, Wisc. (Rufus King)
Coaches
Dave Odom – Head Coach
Rick Duckett – Assistant Coach
Ken Potosnak – Assistant Coach
Barry Sanderson – Assistant Coach
Bill Old – Special Assistant to Coach Odom