Skip to main content
Partner logo
Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Gamecocks+

2007 Roster

Alphabetical
No. Name Pos. Class Hometown High School
1 Laura Armstrong Goalkeeper SR Greenwood, S.C. Greenwood
6 Alison Bagley Midfield FR Mason, Ohio Mason
12 Shannon Bigbie Midfield/Defender SO Lexington, S.C. Lexington
17 Maggie Blackwell Defender FR Marietta, S.C. Travelers Rest
23 Kacie Brewer Midfield/Defender SO Merritt Island, Fla. Merritt Island
11 Courtney Cobbs Forward/Midfielder SR Houston, Texas Westfield
25 Samantha Diaz-Matosas Forward SO Lilburn, Ga. Brookwood
15 Annie Galloway Midfield SR Spartanburg, S.C. Spartanburg
2 Kimmy Gillespie Defender SR Simpsonville, S.C. Mauldin
27 Brooke Jacobs Forward FR Chambersburg, Pa. Chambersburg Area
9 Ashley Kirk Midfield SR Macon, Ga. Stratford Academy
7 Blakely Mattern Defender SO Simpsonville, S.C. JL Mann
5 Kim Miller Midfield SO Farmingdale, N.Y. Farmingdale
10 Darcel Mollon Forward RS SR Chauganas, Trinidad Young Harris Junior College
8 Danila Monteiro Forward/Midfield JR Sao Paulo, Brazil Young Harris Junior College
29 Mollie Patton Goalkeeper RS FR Milford, Ohio Milford
21 Brittiny Rhoades Defender/Midfield FR Wilmington, Del. Padua Academy
26 Aly Shattls Midfield SO Huntington, W. Va. Huntington
16 Lindsay Small Defender SO Suffield, Conn. Suffield
13 Erin Sullivan Midfield SR Augusta, Ga. Aquinas
14 Jessica Thomas Defender FR Moore, S.C. Woodruff
0 Lindsay Thorstenson Goalkeeper SR Marietta, Ga. Pope
00 Honour Trosper Goalkeeper FR Salisbury, N.C. West Rowan
Coaches
Shelley Smith – Head Coach
Mat Cosgriff – Assistant Coach
Jamie Smith – Associate Head Coach
spacer.gif
Numerical
NO NAME HT/WT POS/EVENT(S) Hometown High School
0 Lindsay Thorstenson 5-7 Goalkeeper Marietta, Ga. Pope
00 Honour Trosper 5-10 Goalkeeper Salisbury, N.C. West Rowan
1 Laura Armstrong 5-8 Goalkeeper Greenwood, S.C. Greenwood
2 Kimmy Gillespie 5-3 Defender Simpsonville, S.C. Mauldin
5 Kim Miller 5-2 Midfield Farmingdale, N.Y. Farmingdale
6 Alison Bagley 5-7 Midfield Mason, Ohio Mason
7 Blakely Mattern 5-9 Defender Simpsonville, S.C. JL Mann
8 Danila Monteiro 5-3 Forward/Midfield Sao Paulo, Brazil Young Harris Junior College
9 Ashley Kirk 5-4 Midfield Macon, Ga. Stratford Academy
10 Darcel Mollon 5-4 Forward Chauganas, Trinidad Young Harris Junior College
11 Courtney Cobbs 5-7 Forward/Midfielder Houston, Texas Westfield
12 Shannon Bigbie 5-6 Midfield/Defender Lexington, S.C. Lexington
13 Erin Sullivan 5-4 Midfield Augusta, Ga. Aquinas
14 Jessica Thomas 5-4 Defender Moore, S.C. Woodruff
15 Annie Galloway 5-5 Midfield Spartanburg, S.C. Spartanburg
16 Lindsay Small 5-7 Defender Suffield, Conn. Suffield
17 Maggie Blackwell 5-6 Defender Marietta, S.C. Travelers Rest
21 Brittiny Rhoades 5-3 Defender/Midfield Wilmington, Del. Padua Academy
23 Kacie Brewer 5-5 Midfield/Defender Merritt Island, Fla. Merritt Island
25 Samantha Diaz-Matosas 5-7 Forward Lilburn, Ga. Brookwood
26 Aly Shattls 5-1 Midfield Huntington, W. Va. Huntington
27 Brooke Jacobs 5-3 Forward Chambersburg, Pa. Chambersburg Area
29 Mollie Patton 5-7 Goalkeeper Milford, Ohio Milford
Coaches
Shelley Smith – Head Coach
Mat Cosgriff – Assistant Coach
Jamie Smith – Associate Head Coach