Skip to main content
Partner logo
Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Gamecocks+

Recap

Auburn University Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER Page 1
Auburn – South Carolina Dual Meet – 9/30/2005
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
1:39.75 A
1:42.89 B
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Auburn University A 1:44.90 11
1) Moss, Jeri SR 2) Jensen, Alicia FR 3) Nelson, Kara FR 4) Kolukanova, Jana SR
26.39 56.04 (29.65) 1:21.97 (25.93) 1:44.90 (22.93)
2 Auburn University B 1:45.44 4
1) McCawley, Margo FR 2) Duerk, Lauren SR 3) LeClair, Danielle FR 4) Ewing, Emile FR
26.93 56.12 (29.19) 1:21.94 (25.82) 1:45.44 (23.50)
3 University of South Carolina A 1:45.87 2
1) Hensel, Carly SO 2) Tiberio, Lindsey JR 3) Williams, Christy SO 4) Giese, Kelly SO
28.31 57.26 (28.95) 1:22.19 (24.93) 1:45.87 (23.68)
4 University of South Carolina C 1:54.72
1) Dunnigan, Amanda FR 2) Ruka, Meredith JR 3) Sowell, Amanda SO 4) VanAssen, Jessica SO
29.50 1:02.01 (32.51) 1:28.71 (26.70) 1:54.72 (26.01)
5 University of South Carolina B x1:55.36
1) Aiken, Sherah FR 2) Nance, Aunya JR 3) Fiorentino, Kendel JR 4) Cady, Alyssa SO
31.46 1:03.22 (31.76) 1:30.47 (27.25) 1:55.36 (24.89)
Auburn University C X1:50.53
1) Caldwell, Katherine FR 2) Randall, Allison FR 3) Dillette, Alana FR 4) Brands, Daniela FR
27.65 58.70 (31.05) 1:24.92 (26.22) 1:50.53 (25.61)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
1:26.52 A
1:29.32 B
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Auburn University B 1:31.83 11
1) Schneider, Joey JR 2) Maras, David SO 3) Weniger, Luke SO 4) Targett, Matt FR
24.13 50.20 (26.07) 1:12.21 (22.01) 1:31.83 (19.62)
2 Auburn University A 1:32.38 4
1) Wike, James JR 2) Osborne, Sean JR 3) Cady, Kurt SR 4) Puninski, Alexei SO
23.11 49.42 (26.31) 1:11.75 (22.33) 1:32.38 (20.63)
3 University of South Carolina A 1:37.82 2
1) Murray, Sean SO 2) Kata, Justin SR 3) Mack, Colby JR 4) Kata, Christian SO
25.71 52.41 (26.70) 1:15.29 (22.88) 1:37.82 (22.53)
4 University of South Carolina B 1:42.60
1) Cargill, Kevin SO 2) Burke, Michael SO 3) Cormier, Kyle SO 4) Duffin-Barnes, Evan SO
25.98 56.39 (30.41) 1:20.22 (23.83) 1:42.60 (22.38)
Auburn University C DQ
1) Bovell, Nick FR 2) Roberts, Jon FR 3) Johnson, Mark JR 4) Barry, Seth JR
24.44 51.46 (27.02) 1:14.15 (22.69) DQ (20.77)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Binder, Adrienne JR Auburn University 9:59.15 9
27.58 56.99 (29.41) 1:26.72 (29.73) 1:56.88 (30.16)
2:27.32 (30.44) 2:57.70 (30.38) 3:28.34 (30.64) 3:58.76 (30.42)
4:29.20 (30.44) 4:59.65 (30.45) 5:29.66 (30.01) 5:59.67 (30.01)
6:29.79 (30.12) 6:59.71 (29.92) 7:29.79 (30.08) 7:59.62 (29.83)
8:29.57 (29.95) 8:59.78 (30.21) 9:29.94 (30.16) 9:59.15 (29.21)
2 Haser, Chelsea FR Auburn University 10:11.25 4
28.48 58.88 (30.40) 1:29.78 (30.90) 2:00.89 (31.11)
2:32.00 (31.11) 3:03.10 (31.10) 3:34.01 (30.91) 4:04.85 (30.84)
4:35.79 (30.94) 5:06.25 (30.46) 5:36.46 (30.21) 6:06.99 (30.53)
6:37.62 (30.63) 7:08.43 (30.81) 7:39.50 (31.07) 8:10.33 (30.83)
8:41.31 (30.98) 9:12.24 (30.93) 9:42.71 (30.47) 10:11.25 (28.54)
(Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
3 Bunch, Blakeley FR Auburn University 10:11.29 3
28.62 59.23 (30.61) 1:30.30 (31.07) 2:01.25 (30.95)
2:32.11 (30.86) 3:03.48 (31.37) 3:34.30 (30.82) 4:05.35 (31.05)
4:36.31 (30.96) 5:06.89 (30.58) 5:37.26 (30.37) 6:08.03 (30.77)
6:38.79 (30.76) 7:09.61 (30.82) 7:40.07 (30.46) 8:10.61 (30.54)
8:40.84 (30.23) 9:11.14 (30.30) 9:41.89 (30.75) 10:11.29 (29.40)
4 LeClair, Danielle FR Auburn University x10:23.17
28.93 59.53 (30.60) 1:30.63 (31.10) 2:01.93 (31.30)
2:33.52 (31.59) 3:04.70 (31.18) 3:36.12 (31.42) 4:07.39 (31.27)
4:39.25 (31.86) 5:10.43 (31.18) 5:41.62 (31.19) 6:12.65 (31.03)
6:43.72 (31.07) 7:15.22 (31.50) 7:46.83 (31.61) 8:18.07 (31.24)
8:49.35 (31.28) 9:21.16 (31.81) 9:52.71 (31.55) 10:23.17 (30.46)
5 Roffey, Heather SO University of South Carolina 10:29.27 2
28.48 59.32 (30.84) 1:30.50 (31.18) 2:01.85 (31.35)
2:33.35 (31.50) 3:04.94 (31.59) 3:36.50 (31.56) 4:08.23 (31.73)
4:39.97 (31.74) 5:11.78 (31.81) 5:43.48 (31.70) 6:15.10 (31.62)
6:46.83 (31.73) 7:18.93 (32.10) 7:50.84 (31.91) 8:22.64 (31.80)
8:54.67 (32.03) 9:26.56 (31.89) 9:58.24 (31.68) 10:29.27 (31.03)
6 Deighan, Mallory SO University of South Carolina 10:31.75 1
28.74 59.87 (31.13) 1:31.42 (31.55) 2:02.96 (31.54)
2:34.84 (31.88) 3:06.78 (31.94) 3:38.78 (32.00) 4:10.82 (32.04)
4:42.71 (31.89) 5:14.81 (32.10) 5:46.49 (31.68) 6:18.20 (31.71)
6:50.09 (31.89) 7:22.01 (31.92) 7:53.92 (31.91) 8:25.92 (32.00)
8:57.66 (31.74) 9:29.30 (31.64) 10:00.96 (31.66) 10:31.75 (30.79)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Fleming, Anthony FR Auburn University 9:25.09 9
25.29 53.68 (28.39) 1:22.11 (28.43) 1:51.07 (28.96)
2:20.13 (29.06) 2:48.64 (28.51) 3:17.70 (29.06) 3:46.42 (28.72)
4:15.20 (28.78) 4:44.10 (28.90) 5:11.27 (27.17) 5:39.32 (28.05)
6:07.59 (28.27) 6:35.62 (28.03) 7:03.70 (28.08) 7:31.96 (28.26)
8:00.44 (28.48) 8:28.96 (28.52) 8:57.49 (28.53) 9:25.09 (27.60)
2 White, Dan SO University of South Carolina 9:31.25 4
25.82 54.26 (28.44) 1:22.96 (28.70) 1:51.77 (28.81)
2:20.65 (28.88) 2:49.33 (28.68) 3:17.92 (28.59) 3:46.57 (28.65)
4:15.26 (28.69) 4:43.92 (28.66) 5:12.27 (28.35) 5:40.40 (28.13)
6:08.82 (28.42) 6:37.32 (28.50) 7:05.87 (28.55) 7:34.52 (28.65)
8:03.49 (28.97) 8:33.14 (29.65) 9:02.58 (29.44) 9:31.25 (28.67)
3 Smith, Jeff SO Auburn University 9:36.58 3
26.33 55.43 (29.10) 1:24.32 (28.89) 1:52.95 (28.63)
2:22.12 (29.17) 2:51.56 (29.44) 3:20.85 (29.29) 3:50.37 (29.52)
4:19.46 (29.09) 4:48.17 (28.71) 5:16.69 (28.52) 5:45.25 (28.56)
6:14.07 (28.82) 6:42.67 (28.60) 7:11.56 (28.89) 7:40.54 (28.98)
8:09.48 (28.94) 8:38.84 (29.36) 9:07.99 (29.15) 9:36.58 (28.59)
4 Van Wie, Doug SR Auburn University 9:38.79 2
26.45 54.77 (28.32) 1:23.65 (28.88) 1:52.69 (29.04)
2:21.99 (29.30) 2:51.47 (29.48) 3:21.10 (29.63) 3:50.60 (29.50)
4:20.17 (29.57) 4:49.66 (29.49) 5:18.96 (29.30) 5:48.08 (29.12)
6:17.42 (29.34) 6:46.58 (29.16) 7:15.82 (29.24) 7:44.85 (29.03)
8:13.57 (28.72) 8:42.17 (28.60) 9:10.82 (28.65) 9:38.79 (27.97)
(Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
5 Livnat, Shai SO Auburn University x9:40.72
26.50 55.27 (28.77) 1:24.56 (29.29) 1:53.76 (29.20)
2:22.79 (29.03) 2:52.07 (29.28) 3:21.56 (29.49) 3:51.24 (29.68)
4:20.61 (29.37) 4:50.08 (29.47) 5:19.46 (29.38) 5:48.73 (29.27)
6:17.93 (29.20) 6:47.09 (29.16) 7:16.22 (29.13) 7:45.69 (29.47)
8:14.70 (29.01) 8:43.57 (28.87) 9:12.61 (29.04) 9:40.72 (28.11)
6 Farrington, Mike SR University of South Carolina 9:57.97 1
27.07 56.35 (29.28) 1:26.08 (29.73) 1:55.68 (29.60)
2:25.35 (29.67) 2:55.02 (29.67) 3:24.63 (29.61) 3:54.11 (29.48)
4:23.76 (29.65) 4:53.82 (30.06) 5:23.41 (29.59) 5:53.45 (30.04)
6:23.87 (30.42) 6:54.61 (30.74) 7:24.76 (30.15) 7:55.16 (30.40)
8:25.47 (30.31) 8:56.23 (30.76) 9:27.14 (30.91) 9:57.97 (30.83)
7 Luckie, Steven FR University of South Carolina 10:06.24
26.70 56.00 (29.30) 1:25.83 (29.83) 1:55.99 (30.16)
2:26.22 (30.23) 2:57.00 (30.78) 3:27.47 (30.47) 3:58.29 (30.82)
4:29.22 (30.93) 4:59.71 (30.49) 5:30.42 (30.71) 6:01.32 (30.90)
6:32.16 (30.84) 7:03.27 (31.11) 7:34.18 (30.91) 8:05.17 (30.99)
8:36.01 (30.84) 9:06.71 (30.70) 9:36.39 (29.68) 10:06.24 (29.85)
8 Farrington, Tim SR University of South Carolina x10:22.32
27.49 57.15 (29.66) 1:27.79 (30.64) 1:58.65 (30.86)
2:29.67 (31.02) 3:00.51 (30.84) 3:31.93 (31.42) 4:03.46 (31.53)
4:35.17 (31.71) 5:06.82 (31.65) 5:38.59 (31.77) 6:10.21 (31.62)
6:42.03 (31.82) 7:13.73 (31.70) 7:45.25 (31.52) 8:16.77 (31.52)
8:48.61 (31.84) 9:20.40 (31.79) 9:51.57 (31.17) 10:22.32 (30.75)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
1:47.09 A
1:50.30 B
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Williams, Christy SO University of South Carolina 1:51.02 9
26.57 54.99 (28.42) 1:23.01 (28.02) 1:51.02 (28.01)
2 Kolukanova, Jana SR Auburn University 1:51.63 4
26.89 55.70 (28.81) 1:24.47 (28.77) 1:51.63 (27.16)
3 Volcan, Erin SR Auburn University 1:53.50 3
27.03 56.19 (29.16) 1:24.88 (28.69) 1:53.50 (28.62)
4 Haser, Chelsea FR Auburn University 1:55.06 2
28.21 57.55 (29.34) 1:26.93 (29.38) 1:55.06 (28.13)
5 Kugler, Kassy FR University of South Carolina 1:55.16 1
26.93 55.94 (29.01) 1:25.51 (29.57) 1:55.16 (29.65)
6 Fayssoux, Lauren SO University of South Carolina 1:55.45
26.96 55.66 (28.70) 1:25.64 (29.98) 1:55.45 (29.81)
7 McLane, Julianne FR Auburn University x1:55.56
27.04 56.24 (29.20) 1:26.01 (29.77) 1:55.56 (29.55)
8 Margalis, Stephanie JR University of South Carolina x1:57.49
27.57 56.92 (29.35) 1:27.17 (30.25) 1:57.49 (30.32)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
1:35.60 A
1:38.46 B
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Puninski, Alexei SO Auburn University 1:41.07 9
23.48 49.87 (26.39) 1:15.76 (25.89) 1:41.07 (25.31)
2 Wike, James JR Auburn University 1:42.18 4
24.29 50.66 (26.37) 1:16.73 (26.07) 1:42.18 (25.45)
(Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
3 Slocki, Daniel JR Auburn University 1:42.52 3
24.48 50.56 (26.08) 1:16.66 (26.10) 1:42.52 (25.86)
4 Mack, Colby JR University of South Carolina 1:42.89 2
24.07 50.22 (26.15) 1:16.40 (26.18) 1:42.89 (26.49)
5 Bathazi, Tamas SR University of South Carolina 1:43.17 1
24.52 50.47 (25.95) 1:16.49 (26.02) 1:43.17 (26.68)
6 Robledo, Christian SO University of South Carolina 1:46.11
25.22 51.84 (26.62) 1:18.79 (26.95) 1:46.11 (27.32)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
22.88 A
23.56 B
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Kukors, Emily SO Auburn University 23.63 9
2 Skaggs, Haley SR University of South Carolina 24.26 4
3 Giese, Kelly SO University of South Carolina 24.40 3
4 McCawley, Margo FR Auburn University 24.56 2
5 Caldwell, Katherine FR Auburn University 24.67 1
6 Nance, Aunya JR University of South Carolina 24.92
7 Nelson, Kara FR Auburn University x25.49
8 Aiken, Sherah FR University of South Carolina x25.62
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
19.74 A
20.33 B
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Targett, Matt FR Auburn University 20.62 9
2 Lundquist, Bryan JR Auburn University 21.13 4
3 Duff, Reid SR University of South Carolina 21.19 3
4 Maras, David SO Auburn University 21.81 2
5 Kata, Justin SR University of South Carolina 22.11 1
6 McGregor, Pete FR University of South Carolina 22.58
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
2:00.52 A
2:04.29 B
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Stupp, Julie SO Auburn University 2:05.21 9
27.23 58.93 (31.70) 1:35.29 (36.36) 2:05.21 (29.92)
2 Moss, Jeri SR Auburn University 2:06.56 4
27.22 58.71 (31.49) 1:37.03 (38.32) 2:06.56 (29.53)
3 Dunnigan, Amanda FR University of South Carolina 2:07.08 3
28.45 1:01.27 (32.82) 1:38.14 (36.87) 2:07.08 (28.94)
4 Jensen, Alicia FR Auburn University 2:08.39 2
28.35 1:01.35 (33.00) 1:38.00 (36.65) 2:08.39 (30.39)
5 Hensel, Carly SO University of South Carolina 2:09.56 1
28.99 1:01.60 (32.61) 1:39.07 (37.47) 2:09.56 (30.49)
6 Tiberio, Lindsey JR University of South Carolina 2:19.55
29.73 1:08.84 (39.11) 1:45.52 (36.68) 2:19.55 (34.03)
Brands, Daniela FR Auburn University X2:09.93
27.50 1:00.23 (32.73) 1:39.40 (39.17) 2:09.93 (30.53)
Dillette, Alana FR Auburn University X2:13.81
27.88 1:02.58 (34.70) 1:42.09 (39.51) 2:13.81 (31.72)
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
1:46.49 A
1:49.89 B
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Johnson, Mark JR Auburn University 1:53.57 9
24.57 53.00 (28.43) 1:26.60 (33.60) 1:53.57 (26.97)
2 Bovell, Nick FR Auburn University 1:55.09 4
25.51 54.18 (28.67) 1:28.13 (33.95) 1:55.09 (26.96)
3 Schneider, Joey JR Auburn University 1:55.43 3
25.44 55.06 (29.62) 1:29.81 (34.75) 1:55.43 (25.62)
4 Cady, Kurt SR Auburn University x1:55.63
24.86 54.34 (29.48) 1:28.14 (33.80) 1:55.63 (27.49)
5 Cormier, Kyle SO University of South Carolina 1:59.01 2
25.40 56.27 (30.87) 1:31.64 (35.37) 1:59.01 (27.37)
6 Cargill, Kevin SO University of South Carolina 2:03.36 1
26.55 57.42 (30.87) 1:35.16 (37.74) 2:03.36 (28.20)
7 Burke, Michael SO University of South Carolina 2:06.16
27.05 58.25 (31.20) 1:37.64 (39.39) 2:06.16 (28.52)
Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
Wielgus, Whitney FR Auburn University X249.90
Segraves, Lynnsey JR Auburn University X252.22
Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
Morgan, Scott FR Auburn University X241.80
Segerlin, Steven JR Auburn University X323.47
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
1:58.11 A
2:01.65 B
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Williams, Christy SO University of South Carolina 2:03.32 9
28.13 59.58 (31.45) 1:31.72 (32.14) 2:03.32 (31.60)
2 LeClair, Danielle FR Auburn University 2:04.33 4
27.84 58.87 (31.03) 1:31.29 (32.42) 2:04.33 (33.04)
3 Stupp, Julie SO Auburn University 2:06.33 3
28.55 1:01.23 (32.68) 1:33.60 (32.37) 2:06.33 (32.73)
4 Roffey, Heather SO University of South Carolina 2:06.61 2
28.42 1:00.96 (32.54) 1:33.96 (33.00) 2:06.61 (32.65)
5 Ruka, Meredith JR University of South Carolina 2:08.76 1
29.04 1:01.66 (32.62) 1:34.94 (33.28) 2:08.76 (33.82)
6 Peirsol, Hayley JR Auburn University 2:08.99
29.21 1:01.63 (32.42) 1:35.00 (33.37) 2:08.99 (33.99)
7 Fiorentino, Kendel JR University of South Carolina x2:12.03
29.42 1:02.62 (33.20) 1:37.36 (34.74) 2:12.03 (34.67)
Sowell, Amanda SO University of South Carolina X2:10.17
29.27 1:02.15 (32.88) 1:35.90 (33.75) 2:10.17 (34.27)
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
1:44.93 A
1:48.07 B
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Shanteau, Eric SR Auburn University 1:49.70 9
25.64 53.98 (28.34) 1:21.58 (27.60) 1:49.70 (28.12)
(Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
2 Fleming, Anthony FR Auburn University 1:53.65 4
25.69 55.51 (29.82) 1:25.26 (29.75) 1:53.65 (28.39)
3 Scott, John JR Auburn University 1:54.27 3
26.56 56.53 (29.97) 1:25.70 (29.17) 1:54.27 (28.57)
4 Bathazi, Tamas SR University of South Carolina 1:56.48 2
25.96 55.39 (29.43) 1:25.66 (30.27) 1:56.48 (30.82)
5 Weniger, Luke SO Auburn University x1:57.14
25.98 55.83 (29.85) 1:26.19 (30.36) 1:57.14 (30.95)
6 Luckie, Steven FR University of South Carolina 1:58.54 1
26.47 56.41 (29.94) 1:26.96 (30.55) 1:58.54 (31.58)
7 McGregor, Pete FR University of South Carolina 2:05.68
26.34 56.62 (30.28) 1:30.13 (33.51) 2:05.68 (35.55)
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
49.49 A
50.97 B
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Ewing, Emile FR Auburn University 52.34 9
25.47 52.34 (26.87)
2 Skaggs, Haley SR University of South Carolina 52.73 4
25.39 52.73 (27.34)
3 Volcan, Erin SR Auburn University 53.12 3
25.66 53.12 (27.46)
4 Kugler, Kassy FR University of South Carolina 53.14 2
25.91 53.14 (27.23)
5 Nelson, Kara FR Auburn University 54.53 1
26.33 54.53 (28.20)
6 Caldwell, Katherine FR Auburn University x55.51
27.02 55.51 (28.49)
7 VanAssen, Jessica SO University of South Carolina 55.69
27.07 55.69 (28.62)
8 Cady, Alyssa SO University of South Carolina x56.60
27.25 56.60 (29.35)
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
43.53 A
44.65 B
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Puninski, Alexei SO Auburn University 45.44 9
21.67 45.44 (23.77)
2 Lundquist, Bryan JR Auburn University 45.79 4
22.00 45.79 (23.79)
3 Targett, Matt FR Auburn University 45.91 3
22.96 45.91 (22.95)
4 Duff, Reid SR University of South Carolina 47.04 2
23.01 47.04 (24.03)
5 Barry, Seth JR Auburn University x47.17
22.65 47.17 (24.52)
6 Robledo, Christian SO University of South Carolina 48.16 1
23.19 48.16 (24.97)
7 Duffin-Barnes, Evan SO University of South Carolina 48.76
23.17 48.76 (25.59)
8 Kata, Christian SO University of South Carolina x51.14
24.31 51.14 (26.83)
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
1:58.24 A
2:01.78 B
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Duerk, Lauren SR Auburn University 2:03.05 9
29.72 1:00.96 (31.24) 1:32.06 (31.10) 2:03.05 (30.99)
2 McCawley, Margo FR Auburn University 2:04.87 4
29.70 1:01.43 (31.73) 1:33.09 (31.66) 2:04.87 (31.78)
3 Bunch, Blakeley FR Auburn University 2:06.58 3
30.88 1:03.19 (32.31) 1:35.21 (32.02) 2:06.58 (31.37)
4 Hensel, Carly SO University of South Carolina 2:08.77 2
30.86 1:03.35 (32.49) 1:36.09 (32.74) 2:08.77 (32.68)
5 Sowell, Amanda SO University of South Carolina 2:16.99 1
31.86 1:06.37 (34.51) 1:41.58 (35.21) 2:16.99 (35.41)
Brands, Daniela FR Auburn University X2:11.73
31.07 1:03.89 (32.82) 1:37.87 (33.98) 2:11.73 (33.86)
Dillette, Alana FR Auburn University X2:16.56
31.89 1:06.30 (34.41) 1:41.89 (35.59) 2:16.56 (34.67)
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
1:44.02 A
1:47.14 B
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Wike, James JR Auburn University 1:49.00 9
26.35 54.40 (28.05) 1:22.26 (27.86) 1:49.00 (26.74)
2 Van Wie, Doug SR Auburn University 1:50.96 4
26.97 55.95 (28.98) 1:23.74 (27.79) 1:50.96 (27.22)
3 Bovell, Nick FR Auburn University 1:52.93 3
27.04 55.42 (28.38) 1:24.30 (28.88) 1:52.93 (28.63)
4 Murray, Sean SO University of South Carolina 1:56.05 2
27.14 56.28 (29.14) 1:26.14 (29.86) 1:56.05 (29.91)
5 Schneider, Joey JR Auburn University x1:58.31
27.95 57.79 (29.84) 1:28.21 (30.42) 1:58.31 (30.10)
6 Cargill, Kevin SO University of South Carolina 1:59.96 1
27.97 58.07 (30.10) 1:28.76 (30.69) 1:59.96 (31.20)
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
4:45.46 A
4:54.02 B
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Peirsol, Hayley JR Auburn University 4:54.03 9
27.69 56.87 (29.18) 1:26.41 (29.54) 1:56.21 (29.80)
2:26.07 (29.86) 2:55.54 (29.47) 3:25.14 (29.60) 3:54.77 (29.63)
4:24.65 (29.88) 4:54.03 (29.38)
2 Kukors, Emily SO Auburn University 5:00.14 4
27.97 57.77 (29.80) 1:27.89 (30.12) 1:58.39 (30.50)
2:28.96 (30.57) 2:58.73 (29.77) 3:28.83 (30.10) 3:59.47 (30.64)
4:30.67 (31.20) 5:00.14 (29.47)
3 McLane, Julianne FR Auburn University 5:06.80 3
28.48 59.16 (30.68) 1:30.00 (30.84) 2:00.98 (30.98)
2:32.04 (31.06) 3:03.04 (31.00) 3:34.03 (30.99) 4:05.26 (31.23)
4:36.44 (31.18) 5:06.80 (30.36)
4 Moss, Jeri SR Auburn University x5:06.94
28.12 58.20 (30.08) 1:28.87 (30.67) 1:59.77 (30.90)
2:31.03 (31.26) 3:02.31 (31.28) 3:33.80 (31.49) 4:05.05 (31.25)
4:36.30 (31.25) 5:06.94 (30.64)
(Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
5 Fayssoux, Lauren SO University of South Carolina 5:10.34 2
28.92 59.46 (30.54) 1:30.60 (31.14) 2:01.94 (31.34)
2:33.43 (31.49) 3:04.88 (31.45) 3:36.19 (31.31) 4:07.68 (31.49)
4:39.66 (31.98) 5:10.34 (30.68)
6 Deighan, Mallory SO University of South Carolina 5:10.36 1
28.80 59.73 (30.93) 1:30.97 (31.24) 2:02.54 (31.57)
2:34.14 (31.60) 3:05.71 (31.57) 3:37.13 (31.42) 4:08.65 (31.52)
4:40.13 (31.48) 5:10.36 (30.23)
7 Margalis, Stephanie JR University of South Carolina 5:12.94
28.82 59.46 (30.64) 1:31.05 (31.59) 2:02.91 (31.86)
2:34.55 (31.64) 3:06.41 (31.86) 3:37.88 (31.47) 4:10.07 (32.19)
4:41.95 (31.88) 5:12.94 (30.99)
8 Ruka, Meredith JR University of South Carolina x5:16.19
28.58 59.61 (31.03) 1:31.19 (31.58) 2:02.82 (31.63)
2:34.71 (31.89) 3:06.53 (31.82) 3:38.75 (32.22) 4:10.99 (32.24)
4:43.41 (32.42) 5:16.19 (32.78)
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
4:19.63 A
4:27.41 B
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 White, Dan SO University of South Carolina 4:37.47 9
25.94 53.70 (27.76) 1:21.83 (28.13) 1:50.20 (28.37)
2:18.91 (28.71) 2:47.41 (28.50) 3:15.76 (28.35) 3:43.99 (28.23)
4:11.99 (28.00) 4:37.47 (25.48)
2 Mack, Colby JR University of South Carolina 4:56.78 4
25.92 54.49 (28.57) 1:23.41 (28.92) 1:53.12 (29.71)
2:23.31 (30.19) 2:54.08 (30.77) 3:25.06 (30.98) 3:56.28 (31.22)
4:26.93 (30.65) 4:56.78 (29.85)
3 Cormier, Kyle SO University of South Carolina 4:57.73 3
26.50 55.45 (28.95) 1:24.93 (29.48) 1:55.25 (30.32)
2:25.49 (30.24) 2:56.39 (30.90) 3:27.20 (30.81) 3:57.53 (30.33)
4:28.25 (30.72) 4:57.73 (29.48)
Livnat, Shai SO Auburn University X4:37.26
25.43 53.18 (27.75) 1:20.97 (27.79) 1:48.87 (27.90)
2:16.81 (27.94) 2:44.72 (27.91) 3:12.81 (28.09) 3:41.29 (28.48)
4:09.89 (28.60) 4:37.26 (27.37)
Slocki, Daniel JR Auburn University X4:39.21
26.10 53.83 (27.73) 1:21.90 (28.07) 1:50.44 (28.54)
2:18.78 (28.34) 2:47.26 (28.48) 3:15.53 (28.27) 3:43.92 (28.39)
4:12.05 (28.13) 4:39.21 (27.16)
Knopp, Cory SO Auburn University X4:44.89
26.49 54.96 (28.47) 1:23.77 (28.81) 1:52.65 (28.88)
2:21.20 (28.55) 2:49.60 (28.40) 3:18.30 (28.70) 3:47.04 (28.74)
4:16.17 (29.13) 4:44.89 (28.72)
Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
Wielgus, Whitney FR Auburn University X268.80
Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score Points
Morgan, Scott FR Auburn University X264.00
Segerlin, Steven JR Auburn University X340.65
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
2:13.65 A
2:18.27 B
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Dunnigan, Amanda FR University of South Carolina 2:22.20 9
32.83 1:08.93 (36.10) 1:45.34 (36.41) 2:22.20 (36.86)
2 Tiberio, Lindsey JR University of South Carolina 2:24.46 4
32.56 1:09.02 (36.46) 1:46.53 (37.51) 2:24.46 (37.93)
3 Fiorentino, Kendel JR University of South Carolina 2:28.12 3
33.65 1:11.35 (37.70) 1:49.62 (38.27) 2:28.12 (38.50)
Duerk, Lauren SR Auburn University X2:18.17
31.88 1:07.36 (35.48) 1:42.41 (35.05) 2:18.17 (35.76)
Jensen, Alicia FR Auburn University X2:20.83
32.47 1:08.84 (36.37) 1:44.67 (35.83) 2:20.83 (36.16)
Binder, Adrienne JR Auburn University X2:28.03
34.03 1:12.15 (38.12) 1:50.49 (38.34) 2:28.03 (37.54)
Randall, Allison FR Auburn University X2:30.04
34.36 1:12.91 (38.55) 1:51.09 (38.18) 2:30.04 (38.95)
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
1:56.55 A
2:00.87 B
Name Yr School Finals Time Points
1 Kata, Justin SR University of South Carolina 2:11.37 9
29.93 1:02.82 (32.89) 1:36.29 (33.47) 2:11.37 (35.08)
2 Farrington, Mike SR University of South Carolina 2:16.53 4
30.72 1:04.87 (34.15) 1:40.43 (35.56) 2:16.53 (36.10)
Shanteau, Eric SR Auburn University X2:03.46
28.39 1:00.78 (32.39) 1:32.20 (31.42) 2:03.46 (31.26)
Callahan, Andrew FR Auburn University X2:06.64
29.53 1:01.92 (32.39) 1:34.07 (32.15) 2:06.64 (32.57)
Osborne, Sean JR Auburn University X2:09.87
29.41 1:02.54 (33.13) 1:36.16 (33.62) 2:09.87 (33.71)
Roberts, Jon FR Auburn University X2:13.95
30.11 1:03.84 (33.73) 1:38.26 (34.42) 2:13.95 (35.69)
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1:31.01 A
1:33.74 B
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University of South Carolina A 1:37.01 11
1) Nance, Aunya JR 2) Skaggs, Haley SR 3) Kugler, Kassy FR 4) Giese, Kelly SO
24.85 48.55 (23.70) 1:13.13 (24.58) 1:37.01 (23.88)
2 University of South Carolina B 1:42.34 4
1) Aiken, Sherah FR 2) Cady, Alyssa SO 3) Fayssoux, Lauren SO 4) Margalis, Stephanie JR
25.62 51.67 (26.05) 1:16.73 (25.06) 1:42.34 (25.61)
3 University of South Carolina C x1:43.72
1) Sowell, Amanda SO 2) VanAssen, Jessica SO 3) Deighan, Mallory SO 4) Roffey, Heather SO
25.90 51.84 (25.94) 1:18.40 (26.56) 1:43.72 (25.32)
Auburn University A X1:34.79
1) Kolukanova, Jana SR 2) Ewing, Emile FR 3) Volcan, Erin SR 4) Kukors, Emily SO
23.10 46.71 (23.61) 1:11.06 (24.35) 1:34.79 (23.73)
Auburn University B X1:40.54
1) Haser, Chelsea FR 2) Randall, Allison FR 3) Dillette, Alana FR 4) Stupp, Julie SO
26.13 51.40 (25.27) 1:16.32 (24.92) 1:40.54 (24.22)
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1:18.47 A
1:20.82 B
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University of South Carolina A 1:25.90 11
1) Duff, Reid SR 2) Robledo, Christian SO 3) Bathazi, Tamas SR 4) White, Dan SO
21.63 43.01 (21.38) 1:04.56 (21.55) 1:25.90 (21.34)
2 University of South Carolina B 1:31.65 4
1) Duffin-Barnes, Evan SO 2) Kata, Christian SO 3) Burke, Michael SO 4) Farrington, Mike SR
22.64 45.39 (22.75) 1:07.52 (22.13) 1:31.65 (24.13)
3 University of South Carolina C x1:34.15
1) Luckie, Steven FR 2) McGregor, Pete FR 3) Murray, Sean SO 4) Farrington, Tim SR
24.04 47.01 (22.97) 1:09.75 (22.74) 1:34.15 (24.40)
Auburn University B X1:25.93
1) Bovell, Nick FR 2) Knopp, Cory SO 3) Johnson, Mark JR 4) Shanteau, Eric SR
21.44 43.42 (21.98) 1:05.17 (21.75) 1:25.93 (20.76)
Auburn University D X1:27.58
1) Cady, Kurt SR 2) Callahan, Andrew FR 3) Van Wie, Doug SR 4) Smith, Jeff SO
21.41 43.59 (22.18) 1:05.01 (21.42) 1:27.58 (22.57)
Auburn University A XDQ
1) Lundquist, Bryan JR 2) Barry, Seth JR 3) Weniger, Luke SO 4) Osborne, Sean JR
21.32 42.70 (21.38) 1:03.65 (20.95) DQ (21.74)
 
Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 26
 
1. Auburn University 119 2. University of South Carolina 81
 
Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 26
 
1. Auburn University 124 2. University of South Carolina 70