Skip to main content
Partner logo
Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link

2010-11 Roster
Coaches 
2010-2011 Gamecock Equestrian Team

Last Name Name eligibility Cl. Exp. Event(s) Hometown (High School)
arute alex Alex Arute 3 SO 1VL Equitation & Over Fences Avon, Conn. (Miss Porter’s)
blakely melia Melia Blakely 1 FR HS Reining Coldwater, Ontario (Canada) (Patrick Fogarty Catholic Secondary School)
brighton tilden Tilden Brighton 3 SO 1VL Equitation & Over Fences Rumson, N.J. (Rumson-Fair Haven)
brown jordan Jordan Brown 1 FR HS Reining Selma, N.C. (North Johnston High School)
ceresani alison Alison Ceresani 1 FR HS Horsemanship Tuckerton, N.J. (Pinelands Regional High School)
collins jeanette Jeanette Collins 3 SO 1VL Equitation & Over Fences Greenville, S.C. (JL Mann)
curcio carolyn Carolyn Curcio 5 JR 1VL Equitation & Over Fences West Islip, N.Y. (Indiana University High School)
dekko paige Paige Dekko 5 JR 2VL Equitation & Over Fences Naples, Fla. (Barron Collier)
fagan elizabeth Elizabeth Fagan 3 SO 1VL Horsemanship Danvers, Mass. (Bishop Fenwick)
fortune maggie Maggie Fortune 5 JR 2VL Horsemanship West Hartford, Conn. (Kingswood-Oxford)
foster alex Alex Foster 7 SR 3VL Equitation & Over Fences Augusta, Ga. (Augusta Prep)
gamble kayla Kayla Gamble 3 SO 1VL Horsemanship & Reining Hilliard, Ohio (Hilliard Darby)
gray chloe Chloe Gray 7 SR 3VL Reining Tampa, Fla. (Braulio Alonso)
hale morgan Morgan Hale 1 FR HS Equitation & Over Fences Odessa, Fla. (Berkeley Preparatory School)
hart kelsey Kelsey Hart 1 FR HS Equitation & Over Fences East Greenbush, NY (The Albany Academies)
hedgepeth colvin Colvin Hedgepeth 5 JR 2VL Equitation Richmond, Va. (Patrick Henry)
henter amber Amber Henter 1 FR HS Equitation Over Fences St. Petersburg, Fla. (Florida Virtual High School)
holler logan Logan Holler 3 SO 1VL Equitation & Over Fences Columbia, S.C. (AC Flora)
jewell audrey Audrey Jewell 3 SO 1VL Reining Conyers, Ga. (George Walton Academy)
johnson emma Emma Johnson 1 FR HS Equitation & Over Fences Mahopac, NY (Somers High School)
kopf katie Katie Kopf 1 FR HS Horsemanship Edwardsburg, MI (Edwardsburg High School)
kraybill allie Allie Kraybill 1 FR HS Horsemanship Wilmington, N.C. (John T. Hoggard High School)
letchworth johnna Johnna Letchworth 2 RS FR HS Horsemanship Harwinton, Conn. (Lewis S. Mills)
malbin melody Melody Malbin 3 SO HS Reining Redding, Conn. (Joel Barlow High School)
mccormack kimberly Kimberly McCormack 3 SO 1VL Equitation & Over Fences Clermont, N.J. (Wildwood Catholic)
mcdonald annie Annie McDonald 5 JR 2VL Reining Maiden, Va. (Trinity Episcopal)
middleton victoria Victoria Middleton 6 RS JR 1VL Equitation Marietta, Ga. (Kell)
mull melissa Melissa Mull 3 SO 1VL Reining Burke, Va. (Lake Braddock)
nicholson samantha Samantha Nicholson 1 FR HS Horsemanship Decatur, Ga. (Lakeside High School)
pope amanda Amanda Pope 3 SO 1VL Reining Portal, Ga. (Portal)
rohde abbey Abbey Rohde 7 SR 3VL Equitation Over Fences Alpharetta, Ga. (Milton)
roter rachel Rachel Roter 1 FR HS Equitation & Over Fences Ottsville, Pa. (Abington Friends)
singmaster taylor Taylor Singmaster 5 JR 2VL Horsemanship Lansdale, Pa. (Bradenton Prep)
stangebye kelsey Kelsey Stangebye 3 SO HS Horsemanship Geneva, Ill. (Indiana U. Distance)
thornton hailey Hailey Thornton 7 SR 3VL Horsemanship Mishawaka, Ind. (Penn)
Coaches
Boo Major – Head Coach
Ruth Sorrel – Associate Head Coach/Western Coach
Carol Gwin – Assistant Coach/Hunt Seat Coach
Allison Orvin – Barn Manager
Victoria Stanislawski – Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer
 

Partners