Skip to main content
Partner logo
Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link

2011-12 Roster
Coaches 
2010-2011 Gamecock Equestrian Team
Last Name Name eligibility Cl. Exp. Event(s) Hometown (High School)
anthony alexa Alexa Anthony 1 FR HS Equitation & Over Fences Redmond, Wash. (The Overlake School)
brown jordan Jordan Brown 3 SO 1VL Reining Selma, N.C. (North Johnston High School)
ceresani alison Alison Ceresani 3 SO 1VL Horsemanship Tuckerton, N.J. (Pinelands Regional High School)
chiodo sam Sam Chiodo 1 FR HS Horsemanship Mount Pleasant, Mich. (Mount Pleasant)
choate layla Layla Choate 1 FR HS Reining Taylorstore, Ky. (Calloway County)
collins jeanette Jeanette Collins 5 JR 2VL Equitation & Over Fences Greenville, S.C. (JL Mann)
cormier melanie Melanie Cormier 1 FR HS Horsemanship & Reining East Longmeadow, Mass. (East Longmeadow)
curcio carolyn Carolyn Curcio 6 RS JR 2VL Equitation & Over Fences West Islip, N.Y. (Indiana University High School)
degolian elizabeth Elizabeth deGolian 1 FR HS Equitation & Over Fences Atlanta, Ga. (Woodward Academy)
dekko paige Paige Dekko 7 SR 3VL Equitation & Over Fences Naples, Fla. (Barron Collier)
fortune maggie Maggie Fortune 7 SR 3VL Horsemanship West Hartford, Conn. (Kingswood-Oxford)
gamble kayla Kayla Gamble 5 JR 2VL Horsemanship & Reining Hilliard, Ohio (Hilliard Darby)
gangaware devon Devon Gangaware 5 JR HS Equitation on the Flat Sergeantsville, N.J.
hale morgan Morgan Hale 3 SO 1VL Equitation & Over Fences Odessa, Fla. (Berkeley Preparatory School)
hart kelsey Kelsey Hart 3 SO 1VL Equitation & Over Fences East Greenbush, N.Y. (The Albany Academies)
hedgepeth colvin Colvin Hedgepeth 7 SR 3VL Equitation Richmond, Va. (Patrick Henry)
henter amber Amber Henter 2 RS FR 1VL Equitation & Over Fences St. Petersburg, Fla. (Florida Virtual High School)
holler logan Logan Holler 5 JR 2VL Equitation & Over Fences Columbia, S.C. (AC Flora)
jewell audrey Audrey Jewell 5 JR 2VL Reining Conyers, Ga. (George Walton Academy)
johnson emma Emma Johnson 3 SO 1VL Equitation & Over Fences Mahopac, N.Y. (Somers High School)
kopf katie Katie Kopf 3 SO 1VL Horsemanship Edwardsburg, Mich. (Edwardsburg High School)
kraybill allie Allie Kraybill 3 SO 1VL Horsemanship Wilmington, N.C. (John T. Hoggard High School)
letchworth johnna Johnna Letchworth 4 RS SO 2VL Horsemanship Harwinton, Conn. (Lewis S. Mills)
mccormack kimberly Kimberly McCormack 5 JR 2VL Equitation & Over Fences Clermont, N.J. (Wildwood Catholic)
mcdonald annie Annie McDonald 7 SR 3VL Reining Maiden, Va. (Trinity Episcopal)
mcmillion cody Cody McMillion 1 FR HS Horsemanship & Reining Columbia, S.C. (The Hammond School)
middleton victoria Victoria Middleton 8 RS SR 3VL Equitation Canton, Ga. (Kell)
mull melissa Melissa Mull 5 JR 2VL Reining Burke, Va. (Lake Braddock)
nicholson samantha Samantha Nicholson 3 SO 1VL Horsemanship Decatur, Ga. (Lakeside High School)
norton adele Adele Norton 1 FR HS Equitation & Over Fences Falls Church, Va. (St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes School)
pope amanda Amanda Pope 5 JR 2VL Reining Portal, Ga. (Portal)
roter rachel Rachel Roter 3 SO 1VL Equitation & Over Fences Ottsville, Pa. (Abington Friends)
schmidt katherine Katherine Schmidt 1 FR HS Equitation & Over Fences Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
singmaster taylor Taylor Singmaster 7 SR 3VL Horsemanship Lansdale, Pa. (Bradenton Prep)
smith samantha Samantha Smith 1 FR HS Equitation Over Fences Wakefield, R.I. (South Kingston)
Coaches
Boo Major – Head Coach
Ruth Sorrel – Associate Head Coach/Western Coach
Carol Gwin – Assistant Coach/Hunt Seat Coach
Collette McNell – Barn Manager
Emily Whittington – Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer
 

Partners