Skip to main content
Partner logo
Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link

FINAL
Friday, March 30, 2018 • One Wood Farm • Blythewood, S.C. • 9 a.m. ET

#2 Auburn
14

#3 Texas A&M
6

Order of events: (1) horsemanship & equitation over fences, (2) reining & equitation on the flat
Hunt Seat Judges: Jeff Ayers, Heather Campbell-Lieberman
Western Judges: Holly Hover, Allen Mitchels
Stewards: Ann Haller, Rebekah Bachman

Equitation on the Flat
Auburn Judge 1 Judge 2 Score Point Horse Point Score Judge 1 Judge 2 Texas A&M
Caitlin Boyle 84 77 161 1 Chip 160 82 78 Rachael Hake
Caitlin Creel 72 67 139 Toby 1 155 77 78 Rebekah Chenelle
Taylor St. Jacques 86 79 165 1 Grady 162 85 77 Alex Desiderio
Hayley Iannotti 82 84 166 1 Granit 150 71 79 Maddie Swem
Ashton Alexander 79 63 142 1 Swank 132 66 66 Brianna Peddicord
4 1
Equitation Over Fences
Auburn Judge 1 Judge 2 Score Point Horse Point Score Judge 1 Judge 2 Texas A&M
Hayley Iannotti 84 76 160 Batman 1 161 83 78 Caroline Dance
Taylor St. Jacques 73 71 144 Constantine 1 155 81 74 Rachael Hake
Caitlin Boyle 82 84 166 George 1 169 87 82 Rebekah Chenelle
Ashton Alexander 84 79 163 1 Jake 152 77 75 Rhian Murphy
Alex Ladove 65 61 126 Kenny 1 156 80 76 Alex Desiderio
1 4
Horsemanship
Auburn Judge 1 Judge 2 Score Point Horse Point Score Judge 1 Judge 2 Texas A&M
Taylor Searles 77 75 152 1 Caper 151.5 76.5 75 Bailey Cook
Kelsey Jung 76 74.5 150.5 1 Jazz 150 75.5 74.5 Sarah Orsak
Deanna Green 76.5 75.5 152 1 Otto 149.5 75 74.5 Avery Ellis
Kara Kaufmann 75 73.5 148.5 Reggie 1 151 75 76 Alex Albright
Lauren Diaz 74 74.5 148.5 1 Whiz 141 68.5 72.5 Ashley Davidson
4 1
Reining
Auburn Judge 1 Judge 2 Score Point Horse Point Score Judge 1 Judge 2 Texas A&M
Betsy Brown 70.5 70.5 141 1 Banjo 137 69 68 Kalee McCann
Alexa Rivard 71 70 141 1 Magnum 137.5 68.5 69 Madison Bohman
Blair McFarlin 71 71.5 142.5 1 Peppy 140 70 70.5 Courtney Yohey
Terri June Granger 72 71.5 143.5 1 Sparky 139 69 70 Haley Franc
Deanna Green 69 68.5 137.5 1 Stoner 127 64 63 Ashton Dunkel
5 0

Partners