Skip to main content
Partner logo
Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link

Georgia vs. Auburn
FINAL
Saturday, March 31, 2018 • One Wood Farm • Blythewood, S.C. • 1 p.m. ET

#1 Georgia
12

#2 Auburn
7

Order of events: (1) horsemanship & equitation over fences, (2) reining & equitation on the flat
Hunt Seat Judges: Jeff Ayers, Heather Campbell-Lieberman
Western Judges: Holly Hover, Allen Mitchels
Stewards: Ann Haller, Rebekah Bachman

Equitation on the Flat
Georgia Judge 1 Judge 2 Score Point Horse Point Score Judge 1 Judge 2 Auburn
Grace Bridges 78 73 151 Baltik 1 159 79 80 Ashton Alexander
Ali Tritschler 75 74 149 Callisto 1 152 76 76 Caitlin Boyle
Madison Newman 84 83 167 1 Chip 165 80 85 Hayley Iannotti
Addyson Cord 80 84 164 1 Cody 151 75 76 Caitlin Creel
Maddy Darst 74 81 155 1 Toby 152 77 75 Taylor St. Jacques
3 2
Equitation Over Fences
Georgia Judge 1 Judge 2 Score Point Horse Point Score Judge 1 Judge 2 Auburn
Sydney Hutchins 81 81 162 1 Angelo 160 79 81 Caitlin Boyle
Ali Tritschler 85 82 167 1 Batman 152 75 77 Hayley Iannotti
Maddy Darst 87 84 171 1 Kenny 167 84 83 Taylor St. Jacques
Emma Mandarino 82 80 162 1 Leon 150 74 76 Ashton Alexander
Addyson Cord 83 80 163 1 Sagaro 137 67 70 Carly Hoft
5 0
Horsemanship
Georgia Judge 1 Judge 2 Score Point Horse Point Score Judge 1 Judge 2 Auburn
Sammie Johnson 75 75 150 Allie 150 75.5 74.5 Lauren Diaz
Payton Anderson 76.5 75 151.5 Jazz 1 153 77 76 Taylor Searles
Bailey Anderson 76 76 152 Manny 1 153.5 77.5 76 Deanna Green
Madison Anger 74 73.5 Murphy 1 150 75 75 Kelsey Jung
Graysen Stroud 77 76.5 153.5 1 Reggie 151.5 76.5 75 Kara Kaufmann
1 3
Reining
Georgia Judge 1 Judge 2 Score Point Horse Point Score Judge 1 Judge 2 Auburn
Annabeth Payne 70.5 70.5 141 Fred 1 143 71 72 Betsy Brown
Jordan Carpenter 71 70.5 141.5 1 Gabe 139 70 69 Terri June Granger
Kyndall Harper 70 70.5 140.5 1 Magnum 140 69.5 70.5 Blair McFarlin
Graysen Stroud 72.5 71 143.5 1 Sparky 142.5 72 70.5 Alexa Rivard
Julia Spreng 58.5 61 119.5 Stoner 1 143 71.5 71.5 Deanna Green
3 2

Partners