Skip to main content
Partner logo
Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link

WOMEN’S SWIMMING & DIVING ALL-AMERICANS

2022
Brooke Schultz: 1M Diving

2020
Emily Cornell: 200 Freestyle
Albury Higgs: 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke
Hallie Kinsey: 200 Butterfly
Christina Lappin: 100 Butterfly
Taylor Steele: 100 Breaststroke

2019
Emma Barksdale: 200 Individual Medley, 400 Individual Medley, 200 Breaststroke
Albury Higgs: 200 Breaststroke
Marissa Roth: Platform Diving

2018
Julia Vincent: 1M Diving, 3M Diving
Emma Barksdale: 200 Individual Medley, 400 Individual Medley
Albury Higgs: 200 Breaststroke

2017
Allyson Nied: Platform Diving
Emma Barksdale: 400 Individual Medley

2016
Lauren Lamendola: 1M Diving
Allyson Nied: Platform Diving
Julia Vincent: 1M Diving

2012
Courtney Forcucci: 1M Diving, 3M Diving
Amanda Rutqvist: 200 Breaststroke

2011
Amanda Rutqvist: 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke

2010
Taryn Zack: 1M Diving

2008
Taryn Zack: 1M Diving, 3M Diving

2007
Lyndsey Havens: 1M Diving

2006
Allison Brennan: 1M Diving, 3M Diving
Christy Williams: 200 Butterfly

2005
Lauren King: 3M Diving

2004
Ashleigh Bastak: 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Allison Brennan: 1M Diving (NATIONAL CHAMPION), 3M Diving
Lauren King: 1M Diving
Carolynn McHugh: 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Heather Skaggs: 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Jennifer VanAssen: 100 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay

2003
Lauren King: 1M Diving, 3M Diving
Tracey Richardson: 3M Diving
Jennifer Van Assen: 100 Freestyle and 200 Freestyle

2002
Holly Hodges: 1M Diving

2000
Sarah Doyle: 1650 Freestyle

1999
Michelle Davison: 1M Diving, 3M Diving, Platform

1998
Michelle Davison: 1M Diving, 3M Diving, Platform

1997
Jessica Nixon: 100 Breaststroke

1995
Vivian Alberty: 1M Diving, 3M Diving
Valery Calkins: 200 Freestyle, 800 Freestyle Relay
Kerry Fraas: 100 Freestyle, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Sara Henninger: 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Michelle McCarthy: 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Jessica Nixon: 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay

1994
Vivian Alberty: 1M Diving, 3M Diving
Valery Calkins: 200 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle

1993
Vivian Alberty: 1M Diving, 10M Diving
Sara Henninger: 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke
Michelle McCarthy: 200 Backstroke
Anne Marie Wozniak: 100 Butterfly

1991
Isabelle Arnould: 500 Freestyle, 1650 Freestyle
Michele Smith: 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke

1990
Isabelle Arnould: 500 Freestyle, 1650 Freestyle
Leah Land: 400 Individual Medley
Jenna Sawyer: 400 Medley Relay
Michele Smith: 400 Medley Relay
Chantal Soomers: 400 Medley Relay
Anne Marie Wozniak: 400 Medley Relay

1989
Isabelle Arnould: 500 Freestyle, 1650 Freestyle
Reyne Borup: 1M Diving, 3M Diving
Robbie Dalton: 1M Diving, 3M Diving
Michele Smith: 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke
Beth Wadlington: 3M Diving, Platform Diving

1988
Reyne Borup: 1M Diving, 3M Diving
Renee Brown: 200 Freestyle Relay
Linda Criddle: 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly, 200 Medley Relay
Dana Dutcher: 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Andrea Kuhl: 200 Freestyle Relay
Aline Larouche: 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Joanne Seymour: 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Michele Smith: 200 Backstroke
Lara Torres: 200 Freestyle Relay

1987
Paula Crail: 1M Diving
Linda Criddle: 100 Butterfly, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Dana Dutcher: 50 Freestyle, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Aline Larouche: 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Joanne Seymour: 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay

1986
Linda Criddle: 100 Butterfly, 400 Medley Relay
Aline Larouche: 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke
Chris Lincoln: 400 Medley Relay
Michi Martin: 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle, 400 Medley Relay
Joanne Seymour: 100 Breaststroke, 400 Medley Relay
Lisa Williams: 3M Diving

1985
Linda Criddle: 100 Butterfly, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Susan Hagberg: 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Tami Merrill: 1M Diving
Kathy O’Donnell: 50 Freestyle, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Joanne Seymour: 100 Breaststroke, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Lisa Williams: 3M Diving

1984
Janice Clark: 200 Freestyle Relay
Chris Lincoln: 200 Freestyle Relay
Leslie Ochs: 200 Freestyle Relay
Kathy O’Donnell: 50 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay
Lisa Williams: 1M Diving, 3M Diving
Anne Zavertnik: 200 Freestyle Relay

1983
Lisa Williams: 3M Diving
Jude DeSando: 400 Individual Medley

1982
Sheryl Brosseau: 100 Individual Medley, 200 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Coleen Collins: 200 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Shelly Cramer: 200 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Jude DeSando: 400 Individual Medley, 800 Freestyle Relay
Mary Vreones: 50 Breaststroke, 200 Medley Relay

1981
Sheryl Brosseau: 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Coleen Collins: 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Shelly Cramer: 200 Butterfly, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Jude DeSando: 400 Individual Medley, 800 Freestyle Relay
Elizabeth Drosdick: 200 Medley Relay, 200 Freestyle Relay
Mary-de Mackie: 400 Individual Medley
Val Mee: 200 Medley Relay, 200 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Judi Richardson: 50 Breaststroke, 100 Breaststroke, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay

1980
Mary Ellen Breen: 50 Freestyle, 50 Backstroke, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Freestyle Relay
Sheryl Brosseau: 50 Breaststroke, 100 Individual Medley, 200 Individual Medley, 400 Freestyle Relay, 200 Medley Relay
Shelly Cramer: 200 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Jude DeSando: 100 Individual Medley, 200 Individual Medley, 400 Individual Medley, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Anne Merklinger: 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke
Nancy Nitardy: 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Suzy Reynolds: 50 Backstroke, 100 Backstroke, 200 Medley Relay

1979
Robin Athey: 1M Diving
Mary Ellen Breen: 50 Freestyle, 50 Backstroke, 100 Backstroke, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 400 Freestyle
Charlotte Hamilton: 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Mary-de Mackie: 800 Freestyle Relay
Anne Merklinger: 50 Breaststroke, 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Nancy Nitardy: 200 Backstroke, 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly, 400 Medley Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Kathy Nowell: 200 Medley Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay

1978
Mary Ellen Breen: 50 Breaststroke, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay 800 Freestyle Relay
Patti Considine: 50 Breaststroke, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Charlotte Hamilton: 100 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle, 400 Medley Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Mary-de Mackie: 800 Freestyle Relay
Pricilla Needham: 200 Medley Relay
Nancy Nitardy: 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke, 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly, 400 Medley Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Kathie Walton: 50 Butterfly, 100 Butterfly, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay

1977
Charlotte Hamilton: 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle

MEN’S SWIMMING & DIVING ALL-AMERICANS

2020
Lewis Burras: 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle
Itay Goldfaden: 100 Breaststroke

2019
Fynn Minuth: 500 Freestyle, 200 Butterfly
Itay Goldfaden: 100 Breaststroke
Anton Down-Jenkins: 3M Diving

2018
Akram Mahmoud: 500 Freestyle, 1650 Freestyle
Fynn Minuth: 500 Freestyle, 200 Butterfly
Brandonn Almeida: 400 Individual Medley
Tomas Peribonio: 400 Individual Medley
Itay Goldfaden: 100 Breaststroke
Nils Wich-Glasen: 200 Breaststroke

2017
Cody Bekemeyer: 800 Freestyle Relay, 1,650 Freestyle
Akram Mahmoud: 800 Freestyle Relay, 1,650 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle
Fynn Minuth: 800 Freestyle Relay, 500 Freestyle, 200 Butterfly
Tomas Peribonio: 800 Freestyle Relay, 1,650 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle, 400 Individual Medley
Nils Wich-Glasen: 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke

2016
Jordan Gotro: Platform Diving
Kevin Leithold: 800 Freestyle Relay
Akram Mahmoud: 800 Freestyle Relay, 1,650 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle
Fynn Minuth: 800 Freestyle Relay
Tomas Peribonio: 500 Freestyle, 1,650 Freestyle, 400 Individual Medley, 800 Freestyle Relay
Nils Wich-Glasen: 100 Breaststroke

2015
Marwan El Kamash: 800 Freestyle Relay
Kevin Leithold: 800 Freestyle Relay
Akram Mahmoud: 800 Freestyle Relay, 1,650 Freestyle
Tomas Peribonio: 800 Freestyle Relay, 1,650 Freestyle
Nils Wich-Glasen: 200 Breaststroke
Cole Miller: 1M Diving, 3M Diving, Platform Diving

2014
Marwan El Kamash: 800 Freestyle Relay
Michael Flach: 800 Freestyle Relay
Kevin Leithold: 800 Freestyle Relay
Gerard Rodriguez: 800 Freestyle Relay

2013
Alex Fitton: 800 Freestyle Relay
Michael Flach: 800 Freestyle Relay
Marwan El Kamash: 800 Freestyle Relay
Gerard Rodriguez: 800 Freestyle Relay

2011
Michael Flach: 500 Freestyle

2009
Nicholas Walkotten: 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly

2007
Kyle Cormier: 800 Freestyle Relay
Dominique Lendjel: 800 Freestyle Relay
Colby Mack: 800 Freestyle Relay
Dan White: 800 Freestyle Relay

2006
Kyle Cormier: 800 Freestyle Relay
Colby Mack: 800 Freestyle Relay
Christian Robledo: 800 Freestyle Relay
Dan White: 800 Freestyle Relay

2005
Andy Bradley: 3M Diving

2004
Andy Bradley: 1M Diving
Istvan Bathazi: 200 Individual Medley, 400 Individual Medley

2003
Andy Bradley: 1M Diving and 3M Diving
Tamas Szucs: 200 Freestyle

2002
Istvan Bathazi: 400 Individual Medley
Brandon Hulko: 1M Diving

2001
Zsolt Gaspar: 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly
Istvan Bathazi: 400 Individual Medley
Brandon Hulko: 1M Diving

2000
Zsolt Gaspar: 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly
Joey Faltraco: 200 Backstroke
Brandon Hulko: 1M Diving, 3M Diving

1995
Dan Phillips: 100 Freestyle
Jay Telford: 1650 Freestyle

1994
Rik Leishman: 100 Butterfly, 400 Medley Relay
Jon Moore: 400 Medley Relay
Drew Ruggieri: 100 Backstroke, 400 Medley Relay
Dan Phillips: 400 Medley Relay
Jay Telford: 1650 Freestyle

1993
Matt Borman: 1M Diving
Rik Leishman: 100 Butterfly
Dan Phillips: 200 Freestyle

1992
Rik Leishman: 100 Butterfly

1991
Matt Borman: 1M Diving, Platform Diving
Ray Burton: 50 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay
Peter Cadwell: 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay
Tom DeJarnette: 400 Freestyle Relay
Rick Havekost: 50 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay
Jeff Hyde: 200 Freestyle Relay
Rik Leishman: 100 Butterfly

1990
Ray Burton: 50 Freestyle

1989
Gary Binfield: 200 Individual Medley, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Ray Burton: 200 Medley Relay, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay
Stephen Correia: 200 Medley Relay
Jeff Hike: 200 Freestyle Relay
Wade King: 100 Butterfly, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay
Brent Mathers: 400 Individual Medley, 800 Freestyle Relay
Dennis Meehan: 200 Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Mark Smith: 400 Medley Relay

1988
Jean-Marie Arnould: 200 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle, 1650 Freestyle
Gary Binfield: 200 Backstroke, 200 Individual Medley, 400 Individual Medley, 400 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Stephen Correia: 400 Medley Relay
Wade King: 100 Butterfly
Brent Mathers: 400 Individual Medley
Greg Peoples: 400 Medley Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay

1987
Jean-Marie Arnould: 200 Freestyle, 800 Freestyle Relay, 500 Freestyle, 1650 Freestyle
Gary Binfield: 200 Individual Medley, 200 Backstroke, 400 Individual Medley
Eric Boyer: 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 Freestyle
George Jurch: 400 Medley Relay
Wade King: 100 Butterfly, 800 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Chad Lucero: 1M Diving
Greg Peoples: 800 Freestyle Relay, 400 Medley Relay
Mark Rutledge: 400 Medley Relay

1986
Jeff Alexander: 400 Medley Relay
Jean-Marie Arnould: 800 Freestyle Relay
Gary Binfield: 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 Backstroke, 400 Individual Medley
Darren Dyke: 800 Freestyle Relay
George Jurch: 400 Medley Relay
Wade King: 400 Medley Relay, 100 Butterfly
Greg Peoples: 400 Medley Relay, 800 Freestyle Relay, 200 Freestyle

1984
Soren Ostburg: 100 Butterfly

1981
Bob Bedford: 100 Backstroke

1972
Thomas Schmidt: 1650 Freestyle

Partners