Skip to main content
Partner logo
Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link

2006 Roster

Coaches | Alphabetical | Numerical
spacer.gif
spacer.gif
Alphabetical
No. Name Position Class Hometown (High School)
24 Mario Burstein Midfield/Defender SO Marietta, Ga. (George Walton)
16 Geoff del Forn Goalkeeper SR Gainesville, Ga. (Gainesville High School)
27 Paddy Flynn Midfielder SO Columbia, S.C. (Spring Valley)
30 Trey Foster Midfield RS FR Fort Mill, S.C. (Fort Mill)
8 Jeff Gross Midfielder SR Ann Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
21 Kevan Hawkins Midfield/Forward JR Denton, Texas (Ryan)
0 Ryan Jenkins Goalkeeper RS SO Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville)
14 Matt King Midfield/Defender SR Sandy, Utah (Brighton)
7 Cory Lewis Midfield SO Alpharetta, Ga. (Chattahooche)
3 Spencer Lewis Midfield JR Irmo, S.C. (Irmo)
25 Matt Mierley Goalkeeper RS SO Weston, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
19 J.D. Moon Midfielder SR Conyers, Ga. (Heritage)
4 Ramon Paracat Midfielder/Defender SR Farmingville, N.Y. (St. John the Baptist)
23 Schuyler Reardon Forward SO Aiken, S.C. (Aiken)
26 Sam Roca Defender SO Wayne, N.J. (Wayne Valley)
10 Jeff Scannella Defender/Midfielder SO Alpharetta, Ga. (Northview)
20 David Smith Midfield JR Arlington, Texas (Summit)
5 Daniel Upchurch Defender SR Dallas, Texas (Greenhill)
22 Brennan Williams Defender/Midfielder JR Columbia, S.C. (Cardinal Newman)
15 Mark Wiltse Midfielder/Defender SO Belle Meade, N.J. (Montgomery)
28 Matt Winstead Forward RS FR Columbia, S.C. (Cardinal Newman)
Coaches
Mark Berson – Head Coach
Bert Molinary – Assistant Coach
Alex Maslow – Assistant Coach
spacer.gif
Numerical
No. Name Position Class Hometown (High School)
0 Jenkins, Ryan Goalkeeper RS SO Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville)
3 Lewis, Spencer Midfield JR Irmo, S.C. (Irmo)
4 Paracat, Ramon Midfielder/Defender SR Farmingville, N.Y. (St. John the Baptist)
5 Upchurch, Daniel Defender SR Dallas, Texas (Greenhill)
7 Lewis, Cory Midfield SO Alpharetta, Ga. (Chattahooche)
8 Gross, Jeff Midfielder SR Ann Arbor, Mich. (Pioneer)
10 Scannella, Jeff Defender/Midfielder SO Alpharetta, Ga. (Northview)
14 King, Matt Midfield/Defender SR Sandy, Utah (Brighton)
15 Wiltse, Mark Midfielder/Defender SO Belle Meade, N.J. (Montgomery)
16 del Forn, Geoff Goalkeeper SR Gainesville, Ga. (Gainesville High School)
19 Moon, J.D. Midfielder SR Conyers, Ga. (Heritage)
20 Smith, David Midfield JR Arlington, Texas (Summit)
21 Hawkins, Kevan Midfield/Forward JR Denton, Texas (Ryan)
22 Williams, Brennan Defender/Midfielder JR Columbia, S.C. (Cardinal Newman)
23 Reardon, Schuyler Forward SO Aiken, S.C. (Aiken)
24 Burstein, Mario Midfield/Defender SO Marietta, Ga. (George Walton)
25 Mierley, Matt Goalkeeper RS SO Weston, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
26 Roca, Sam Defender SO Wayne, N.J. (Wayne Valley)
27 Flynn, Paddy Midfielder SO Columbia, S.C. (Spring Valley)
28 Winstead, Matt Forward RS FR Columbia, S.C. (Cardinal Newman)
30 Foster, Trey Midfield RS FR Fort Mill, S.C. (Fort Mill)
Coaches
Mark Berson – Head Coach
Bert Molinary – Assistant Coach
Alex Maslow – Assistant Coach
 

Partners