Skip to main content
Partner logo
Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Gamecocks+

Univ. of Alabama Natatorium – Site License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:06 PM 1/31/2009 Page 1
ALABAMA v UGA v USC – 1/31/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Georgia, University of-GA C 1:41.96
1) Shickora, Kristen T 2) McNichols, Kelly N 3) Botek, Anne-marie T 4) Scroggy, Morgan L
26.09 28.68 24.30 22.89
2 University of Alabama-SE B 1:42.58
1) Angle, Allyson E JR 2) DeGiovanni, Agus JR 3) Persson, Ida SO 4) Baldi, Brooke B JR
26.42 28.20 24.64 23.32
3 Georgia, University of-GA D 1:42.63
1) Putra, Aleksandra 2) Miller, Mhyria S 3) Caprioglio, Lisa M 4) Montesinos, Emily A
26.48 28.75 24.32 23.08
4 University of Alabama-SE C 1:43.62
1) Craddock, Cassie L SO 2) Busch, Britney K SO 3) Brinks, Hannah E JR 4) Ludolph, Kelsie L SO
26.01 30.00 24.53 23.08
5 South Carolina, University of-SC A 1:43.73
1) Sparks, Megan A 2) Dunnigan, Amanda M 3) McLean, Sharntelle S 4) Kugler, Kassy A
26.49 29.64 24.14 23.46
6 Georgia, University of-GA A 1:45.34
1) Nauta, Chelsea B 2) Haase, Colleen H 3) Broome, Annie E 4) McKeehan, Michelle E
27.38 29.03 25.40 23.53
7 University of Alabama-SE A 1:45.93
1) Richards, Julie D JR 2) Troyan, Paige C SO 3) St. Charles, Elle E JR 4) Ewanich, Katrice M JR
28.17 29.66 25.05 23.05
8 Georgia, University of-GA B 1:46.60
1) Cole, Jessi S 2) Cartwright, Lauren G 3) Fish, Abbie M 4) Monsees, Courtney A
26.76 30.43 26.40 23.01
9 South Carolina, University of-SC B 1:47.57
1) Bartlett, Sarah 2) Hackert, Lydia D 3) Kirchler, Kelly L 4) Halligan, Bridget K
27.47 30.00 25.90 24.20
10 South Carolina, University of-SC C 1:49.65
1) McKee, Meridith K 2) Cage, Mallory K 3) Blake, Shaylyn R 4) Aiken, Sherah L
28.22 31.01 25.22 25.20
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 University of Alabama-SE C 1:30.05
1) Perry, Chris A SR 2) Boutwell, Luke L JR 3) Zubcsek, Denes M SO 4) Boulden, Riley W JR
22.77 24.70 22.35 20.23
2 Georgia, University of-GA A 1:30.86
1) Spooner, Chris P 2) Versfeld, Neil R 3) Dylla, Mark J 4) Jennings, Craig J
23.89 25.36 21.77 19.84
3 South Carolina, University of-SC A 1:31.65
24.07 25.04 22.39 20.15
4 University of Alabama-SE B 1:32.03
1) Axford, Alan M SO 2) Armstrong, Dan P SO 3) Mihalca, Alin SR 4) Greer, Kevin C SR
23.45 26.05 22.24 20.29
5 Georgia, University of-GA B 1:32.80
1) French, Kit M 2) Larmoyeux, Mikey C 3) McDevitt, Sean Y 4) Lavender, James A
24.25 26.59 21.72 20.24
6 University of Alabama-SE A 1:33.77
1) McClendon, Clint M JR 2) Reeves, Andrew R FR 3) Diehl, Van S SR 4) Edwards, James A SO
23.49 26.53 22.87 20.88
7 South Carolina, University of-SC C 1:35.74
23.76 27.32 23.80 20.86
8 South Carolina, University of-SC B 1:35.91
25.17 26.91 22.37 21.46
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Ditto, Kelsey E Georgia, University of-GA 9:55.39
28.49 30.54 30.56 30.54 30.13 30.27 30.33 30.38
30.14 30.16 29.06 29.37 29.75 29.85 29.74 29.67
29.70 29.78 29.78 27.15
2 Thompson, Claire A South Carolina, University of-SC 9:58.36
27.99 30.36 30.69 30.75 30.80 31.09 30.42 30.35
30.21 30.03 29.88 29.74 29.95 29.78 29.71 29.88
30.03 30.20 29.43 27.07
3 Scott, Kelsey E Georgia, University of-GA 9:58.37
28.18 30.19 30.11 30.00 29.91 29.92 29.59 29.69
30.16 30.13 30.18 30.53 30.10 30.03 30.10 30.62
30.41 30.39 30.16 27.97
4 Thompson, Christine A South Carolina, University of-SC 10:07.93
28.50 30.22 30.43 30.46 30.47 30.15 30.60 30.59
30.77 30.32 30.37 30.57 30.63 30.33 30.53 30.57
31.11 30.73 30.46 30.12
5 Malagon, Erica M Georgia, University of-GA 10:10.55
28.09 30.36 30.86 30.88 30.83 30.96 30.32 30.72
30.58 30.73 30.84 30.92 30.81 30.87 30.73 30.91
30.77 30.43 30.39 29.55
6 Van Hoy, Shannon K JR University of Alabama-SE 10:13.55
28.56 30.44 31.05 31.03 30.81 30.78 30.69 30.73
30.89 30.90 30.83 30.82 30.94 30.78 30.97 30.93
30.83 30.71 30.72 30.14
7 Bass, Cameron A FR University of Alabama-SE 10:25.71
28.18 30.84 31.03 30.93 30.88 31.39 31.15 31.69
31.45 31.30 31.41 31.53 32.04 31.86 31.69 31.96
32.01 31.87 31.83 30.67
8 Cuervo, Lauren E FR University of Alabama-SE 10:56.88
29.62 32.91 32.97 33.00 33.07 33.06 33.31 33.18
33.37 33.41 33.36 33.51 32.76 33.45 33.13 32.77
33.21 32.77 32.48 31.54
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Prinsloo, Troy H Georgia, University of-GA 9:03.63
25.25 27.10 27.24 27.53 27.50 27.66 27.49 27.40
27.44 27.49 27.39 27.39 27.58 27.61 27.62 27.36
27.13 27.33 26.67 25.45
2 Randall, Mark B JR University of Alabama-SE 9:03.88
25.09 27.42 27.35 27.59 27.37 27.39 27.29 27.30
27.45 27.43 27.27 27.39 27.72 27.56 27.38 27.51
27.49 27.26 27.04 25.58
3 Finelli, Drew S JR University of Alabama-SE 9:20.24
26.07 28.03 28.17 28.41 28.44 28.44 28.38 28.17
28.38 28.37 28.28 28.35 28.21 28.32 28.24 28.23
28.08 28.09 27.76 25.82
4 Cregar, Bill M Georgia, University of-GA 9:24.39
25.52 27.71 27.92 28.24 28.32 28.27 28.43 28.45
28.49 28.65 28.58 28.66 28.71 28.48 28.66 28.55
28.56 28.44 27.92 27.83
(Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
5 Jackson, Daniel B South Carolina, University of-SC 9:29.75
25.72 27.73 28.62 28.78 28.27 28.67 28.52 28.85
28.57 28.68 28.94 28.66 28.93 28.51 28.69 28.90
28.91 28.78 28.69 28.33
6 Lee, Kyle D JR University of Alabama-SE 9:31.87
26.07 28.28 28.59 28.62 28.93 28.59 28.73 28.43
28.81 28.66 28.74 28.85 28.75 28.81 29.05 28.98
29.10 29.07 28.77 28.04
7 Benner, Peter T Georgia, University of-GA 9:48.54
26.75 28.53 28.60 29.21 28.85 29.06 29.27 29.30
29.50 29.51 29.26 29.91 29.86 30.07 30.19 30.33
30.20 30.50 30.13 29.51
8 Luckie, Steven J South Carolina, University of-SC 10:29.66
26.65 29.40 29.90 30.13 30.46 30.54 31.27 31.42
31.57 31.93 32.56 32.61 32.51 32.50 32.09 32.74
33.09 33.40 32.71 32.18
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Nauta, Chelsea B Georgia, University of-GA 1:49.74
2 Thompson, Claire A South Carolina, University of-SC 1:49.75
3 Trott, Wendy A Georgia, University of-GA 1:49.81
4 Putra, Aleksandra Georgia, University of-GA 1:49.82
5 Zblewski, Maggie M JR University of Alabama-SE 1:51.16
6 Gray, Kate Shannon S SO University of Alabama-SE 1:51.37
7 Van Hoy, Shannon K JR University of Alabama-SE 1:52.32
8 Fish, Abbie M Georgia, University of-GA 1:52.49
9 Hellenga, Stephanie L South Carolina, University of-SC 1:53.36
10 Roberts, Nicki R JR University of Alabama-SE 1:53.48
11 Thompson, Christine A South Carolina, University of-SC 1:55.35
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Cormier, Kyle K South Carolina, University of-SC 1:36.59
23.20 24.45 24.40 24.54
2 Frankenfeld, Kevin P Georgia, University of-GA 1:38.14
23.28 24.79 24.94 25.13
3 Mihalca, Alin SR University of Alabama-SE 1:38.52
22.86 25.15 25.51 25.00
4 Cosma, Catalin SO University of Alabama-SE 1:38.63
23.05 24.75 25.27 25.56
5 Parker, Adam N Georgia, University of-GA 1:38.92
23.46 25.18 25.29 24.99
6 Crawford, James M South Carolina, University of-SC 1:39.15
22.69 24.74 25.30 26.42
7 Swan, Stephen R Georgia, University of-GA 1:40.28
23.40 25.17 25.69 26.02
8 Ziegler, Joe A FR University of Alabama-SE 1:40.81
23.81 25.87 25.86 25.27
9 Green, Richmond R Georgia, University of-GA 1:41.01
22.88 25.67 26.08 26.38
10 Tharpe, Trey C South Carolina, University of-SC 1:42.20
24.32 26.45 26.11 25.32
(Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
11 Randall, Mark B JR University of Alabama-SE 1:43.75
24.02 26.32 27.12 26.29
12 Langley, Ryan S South Carolina, University of-SC 1:43.80
23.17 25.95 26.90 27.78
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Scroggy, Morgan L Georgia, University of-GA 55.45
27.13 28.32
2 Shickora, Kristen T Georgia, University of-GA 55.53
27.05 28.48
3 Sparks, Megan A South Carolina, University of-SC 55.98
27.37 28.61
4 Craddock, Cassie L SO University of Alabama-SE 56.12
26.89 29.23
5 Cole, Jessi S Georgia, University of-GA 56.65
28.00 28.65
6 Richards, Julie D JR University of Alabama-SE 56.98
28.09 28.89
7 Angle, Allyson E JR University of Alabama-SE 57.74
27.91 29.83
8 Cuervo, Lauren E FR University of Alabama-SE 58.49
28.44 30.05
9 McKee, Meridith K South Carolina, University of-SC 58.71
28.22 30.49
10 Blake, Shaylyn R South Carolina, University of-SC 1:00.14
29.15 30.99
11 Bartlett, Sarah South Carolina, University of-SC 1:00.79
29.14 31.65
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Perry, Chris A SR University of Alabama-SE 48.98
23.71 25.27
2 Spooner, Chris P Georgia, University of-GA 50.00
24.26 25.74
3 Thompson, Christopher R Georgia, University of-GA 50.18
24.80 25.38
4 Axford, Alan M SO University of Alabama-SE 50.22
23.90 26.32
5 Kelly, Chris A South Carolina, University of-SC 50.33
24.66 25.67
6 McClendon, Clint M JR University of Alabama-SE 51.14
24.51 26.63
7 Lainhart, Hunter C Georgia, University of-GA 51.81
25.28 26.53
8 French, Kit M Georgia, University of-GA 52.10
24.90 27.20
9 Hollett, Ham B South Carolina, University of-SC 53.38
25.83 27.55
10 Diehl, Van S SR University of Alabama-SE 53.44
25.94 27.50
11 Badillo, Isaac South Carolina, University of-SC 53.56
25.84 27.72
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 DeGiovanni, Agus JR University of Alabama-SE 1:01.10
29.02 32.08
2 McKeehan, Michelle E Georgia, University of-GA 1:01.64
28.77 32.87
3 Dunnigan, Amanda M South Carolina, University of-SC 1:03.39
30.04 33.35
4 Haase, Colleen H Georgia, University of-GA 1:04.32
29.89 34.43
5 Hackert, Lydia D South Carolina, University of-SC 1:04.85
30.78 34.07
6 McNichols, Kelly N Georgia, University of-GA 1:05.03
30.29 34.74
7 Busch, Britney K SO University of Alabama-SE 1:05.41
31.09 34.32
8 Troyan, Paige C SO University of Alabama-SE 1:05.70
31.28 34.42
9 Aiken, Sherah L South Carolina, University of-SC 1:06.78
31.58 35.20
10 Cage, Mallory K South Carolina, University of-SC 1:07.19
31.44 35.75
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Versfeld, Neil R Georgia, University of-GA 55.50
26.23 29.27
2 Boulden, Riley W JR University of Alabama-SE 56.07
26.44 29.63
3 Hornikel, Armin South Carolina, University of-SC 56.10
26.23 29.87
4 Kata, Martin P Georgia, University of-GA 57.88
26.74 31.14
5 Armstrong, Dan P SO University of Alabama-SE 57.97
27.24 30.73
6 Larmoyeux, Mikey C Georgia, University of-GA 58.53
27.41 31.12
7 Atzhorn, Andy C South Carolina, University of-SC 58.85
27.61 31.24
8 Sexton, Brett W South Carolina, University of-SC 59.44
27.83 31.61
9 Connolly, Ryan P South Carolina, University of-SC 1:03.35
29.90 33.45
Reeves, Andrew R FR University of Alabama-SE X1:00.20
28.51 31.69
Boutwell, Luke L JR University of Alabama-SE DQ
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Schwee, Suzanne E FR University of Alabama-SE 1:59.43
26.83 30.22 31.05 31.33
2 Caprioglio, Lisa M Georgia, University of-GA 2:00.84
27.16 30.74 31.16 31.78
3 Olson, Lindsey M South Carolina, University of-SC 2:00.88
26.91 30.64 31.41 31.92
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Finals Time
4 Schmitt, Allison R Georgia, University of-GA 2:01.04
27.32 30.54 31.38 31.80
5 St. Charles, Elle E JR University of Alabama-SE 2:01.49
27.23 30.27 31.63 32.36
6 Broome, Annie E Georgia, University of-GA 2:01.57
27.50 30.49 31.43 32.15
7 Cartwright, Lauren G Georgia, University of-GA 2:01.84
27.64 30.80 31.26 32.14
8 Brinks, Hannah E JR University of Alabama-SE 2:03.04
27.46 31.34 31.84 32.40
9 Weddle, Kacey L JR University of Alabama-SE 2:05.49
28.20 31.52 32.52 33.25
10 Kirchler, Kelly L South Carolina, University of-SC 2:08.22
28.50 32.24 34.11 33.37
11 Atzhorn, Aileen L South Carolina, University of-SC 2:10.76
28.29 32.69 34.51 35.27
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Zubcsek, Denes M SO University of Alabama-SE 1:45.62
23.78 27.27 27.37 27.20
2 Dylla, Mark J Georgia, University of-GA 1:47.44
24.22 27.47 27.55 28.20
3 McGraw, Todd T Georgia, University of-GA 1:49.47
24.78 28.04 28.25 28.40
4 Walkotten, Nick J South Carolina, University of-SC 1:49.52
24.70 27.91 28.31 28.60
5 McDevitt, Sean Y Georgia, University of-GA 1:51.36
24.27 27.79 28.98 30.32
6 Basse, Oliver M FR University of Alabama-SE 1:51.92
24.54 28.06 28.93 30.39
7 Weeks, Kyle E FR University of Alabama-SE 1:52.40
25.59 28.50 29.19 29.12
8 Livsey, David K South Carolina, University of-SC 1:53.16
24.63 28.69 29.88 29.96
9 Luckie, Steven J South Carolina, University of-SC 1:54.20
25.14 28.27 29.81 30.98
10 Dugan, Ryan C FR University of Alabama-SE 1:54.28
25.37 28.66 29.65 30.60
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Montesinos, Emily A Georgia, University of-GA 22.95
2 Botek, Anne-marie T Georgia, University of-GA 23.00
*3 Persson, Ida SO University of Alabama-SE 23.49
*3 Zblewski, Maggie M JR University of Alabama-SE 23.49
*3 McLean, Sharntelle S South Carolina, University of-SC 23.49
6 Kugler, Kassy A South Carolina, University of-SC 23.65
7 Monsees, Courtney A Georgia, University of-GA 23.83
8 Ludolph, Kelsie L SO University of Alabama-SE 23.87
9 Halligan, Bridget K South Carolina, University of-SC 24.00
10 Miller, Mhyria S Georgia, University of-GA 24.37
11 Baldi, Brooke B JR University of Alabama-SE 24.46
(Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
12 Delp, Kristina M South Carolina, University of-SC 24.59
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Jennings, Craig J Georgia, University of-GA 20.59
2 Weyandt, Todd F South Carolina, University of-SC 20.72
3 Hornikel, Armin South Carolina, University of-SC 20.94
4 Greer, Kevin C SR University of Alabama-SE 20.96
5 Lavender, James A Georgia, University of-GA 21.15
6 Axford, Alan M SO University of Alabama-SE 21.38
7 Tedder, Gray T South Carolina, University of-SC 21.44
8 Edwards, James A SO University of Alabama-SE 21.55
9 Ziegler, Joe A FR University of Alabama-SE 21.56
10 Hall, Shane M Georgia, University of-GA 21.77
11 Klotz, Josh B South Carolina, University of-SC 21.84
12 Arnold, Michael S Georgia, University of-GA 21.95
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Moore, Hannah Georgia, University of-GA 283.35
2 Dragland, Carrie FR University of Alabama-SE 275.20
3 Abbey, Helen South Carolina, University of-SC 268.75
4 Zack, Taryn South Carolina, University of-SC 262.00
5 Bryant, Lexie Georgia, University of-GA 248.35
6 Lane, Alexandria South Carolina, University of-SC 243.35
7 Barr, Allison South Carolina, University of-SC x236.10
8 Covey, Olivia C SO University of Alabama-SE 228.40
9 Dunn, Lauren M SO University of Alabama-SE 226.80
10 Hughes, Elizabeth S JR University of Alabama-SE x223.25
11 Watters, Landon Georgia, University of-GA 196.80
12 Ricke, Morgan South Carolina, University of-SC x193.95
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Fleshner, Aaron JR University of Alabama-SE 323.55
2 Booher, Adam SO University of Alabama-SE 292.45
3 Worthington, Webb Georgia, University of-GA 292.05
4 Christian, Carry South Carolina, University of-SC 276.35
5 Barrett, Tim Georgia, University of-GA 276.25
6 Kuser, Ryan A South Carolina, University of-SC 261.35
7 Blank, Owen Georgia, University of-GA 257.70
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Cole, Jessi S Georgia, University of-GA 50.55
24.75 25.80
2 Schmitt, Allison R Georgia, University of-GA 50.71
24.62 26.09
3 Kugler, Kassy A South Carolina, University of-SC 50.94
24.72 26.22
4 Monsees, Courtney A Georgia, University of-GA 51.07
25.18 25.89
(Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
5 Zblewski, Maggie M JR University of Alabama-SE 51.27
24.97 26.30
6 McLean, Sharntelle S South Carolina, University of-SC 51.43
25.06 26.37
7 Ewanich, Katrice M JR University of Alabama-SE 51.71
24.85 26.86
8 Baldi, Brooke B JR University of Alabama-SE 52.20
25.12 27.08
9 Roberts, Nicki R JR University of Alabama-SE 52.50
25.21 27.29
10 Halligan, Bridget K South Carolina, University of-SC 52.86
25.52 27.34
11 Putra, Aleksandra Georgia, University of-GA 53.16
25.80 27.36
12 Delp, Kristina M South Carolina, University of-SC 54.01
25.69 28.32
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Frankenfeld, Kevin P Georgia, University of-GA 44.47
21.35 23.12
2 Cormier, Kyle K South Carolina, University of-SC 44.95
21.72 23.23
3 Livsey, David K South Carolina, University of-SC 45.30
21.87 23.43
4 Green, Richmond R Georgia, University of-GA 45.50
21.28 24.22
5 Mihalca, Alin SR University of Alabama-SE 45.57
21.88 23.69
6 Jennings, Craig J Georgia, University of-GA 45.97
21.90 24.07
7 Weyandt, Todd F South Carolina, University of-SC 46.04
22.62 23.42
8 Swan, Stephen R Georgia, University of-GA 46.40
22.62 23.78
9 Grigull, Rory S South Carolina, University of-SC 46.56
22.54 24.02
10 Greer, Kevin C SR University of Alabama-SE 47.15
22.52 24.63
11 Edwards, James A SO University of Alabama-SE 47.40
22.76 24.64
12 Morgan, Sam W JR University of Alabama-SE 47.94
23.08 24.86
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Scroggy, Morgan L Georgia, University of-GA 1:58.50
28.13 30.14 30.26 29.97
2 Shickora, Kristen T Georgia, University of-GA 2:00.72
28.75 31.05 30.78 30.14
3 Sparks, Megan A South Carolina, University of-SC 2:01.62
28.72 30.35 31.22 31.33
4 Richards, Julie D JR University of Alabama-SE 2:01.81
29.21 30.73 30.98 30.89
(Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time
5 Malagon, Erica M Georgia, University of-GA 2:03.14
29.87 30.94 31.44 30.89
6 Cuervo, Lauren E FR University of Alabama-SE 2:04.48
30.00 31.19 31.75 31.54
7 Angle, Allyson E JR University of Alabama-SE 2:05.39
28.75 31.28 32.50 32.86
8 McKee, Meridith K South Carolina, University of-SC 2:06.63
29.72 32.34 32.39 32.18
9 Bartlett, Sarah South Carolina, University of-SC 2:13.45
30.78 33.41 34.42 34.84
Craddock, Cassie L SO University of Alabama-SE X2:07.43
29.71 32.34 32.82 32.56
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Thompson, Christopher R Georgia, University of-GA 1:46.31
25.54 26.50 26.96 27.31
2 Perry, Chris A SR University of Alabama-SE 1:48.49
25.28 27.57 28.20 27.44
3 Kelly, Chris A South Carolina, University of-SC 1:49.07
26.46 27.59 28.14 26.88
4 Crawford, James M South Carolina, University of-SC 1:49.11
25.50 27.62 27.76 28.23
5 Tharpe, Trey C South Carolina, University of-SC 1:49.16
26.50 28.24 27.47 26.95
6 Spooner, Chris P Georgia, University of-GA 1:50.48
25.71 28.11 28.62 28.04
7 Lainhart, Hunter C Georgia, University of-GA 1:51.55
26.18 28.10 28.66 28.61
8 McClendon, Clint M JR University of Alabama-SE 1:51.67
25.80 28.28 28.67 28.92
9 Ziegler, Joe A FR University of Alabama-SE 1:53.14
26.98 28.40 29.12 28.64
10 Axford, Alan M SO University of Alabama-SE 1:53.60
25.97 28.75 29.51 29.37
11 Hall, Shane M Georgia, University of-GA 1:54.46
26.99 29.32 29.18 28.97
12 Hollett, Ham B South Carolina, University of-SC 1:55.73
27.09 29.05 29.90 29.69
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 DeGiovanni, Agus JR University of Alabama-SE 2:12.47
30.10 33.10 33.97 35.30
2 Miller, Mhyria S Georgia, University of-GA 2:15.75
30.80 34.62 35.06 35.27
3 Dunnigan, Amanda M South Carolina, University of-SC 2:18.50
32.08 35.37 35.31 35.74
4 McNichols, Kelly N Georgia, University of-GA 2:18.87
30.47 35.92 35.90 36.58
5 Hackert, Lydia D South Carolina, University of-SC 2:19.56
31.45 35.69 36.00 36.42
6 Busch, Britney K SO University of Alabama-SE 2:19.62
31.32 34.96 36.26 37.08
(Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time
7 Haase, Colleen H Georgia, University of-GA 2:20.22
31.41 35.41 36.85 36.55
8 Troyan, Paige C SO University of Alabama-SE 2:21.24
31.84 35.77 36.74 36.89
9 Cartwright, Lauren G Georgia, University of-GA 2:21.65
32.18 35.61 36.43 37.43
10 Hand, Alyssa C South Carolina, University of-SC 2:23.45
32.52 36.12 36.95 37.86
11 Cage, Mallory K South Carolina, University of-SC 2:30.32
33.99 37.91 39.42 39.00
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Versfeld, Neil R Georgia, University of-GA 1:58.08
27.35 30.60 30.00 30.13
2 Boulden, Riley W JR University of Alabama-SE 2:03.23
27.93 31.27 31.98 32.05
3 Hornikel, Armin South Carolina, University of-SC 2:03.72
27.49 31.15 32.19 32.89
4 Atzhorn, Andy C South Carolina, University of-SC 2:04.60
28.44 31.54 31.97 32.65
5 Boutwell, Luke L JR University of Alabama-SE 2:06.28
27.91 32.64 33.23 32.50
6 Kata, Martin P Georgia, University of-GA 2:06.81
28.07 31.81 32.97 33.96
7 Larmoyeux, Mikey C Georgia, University of-GA 2:06.93
28.45 31.72 32.87 33.89
8 Armstrong, Dan P SO University of Alabama-SE 2:07.94
28.59 32.82 33.16 33.37
9 Connolly, Ryan P South Carolina, University of-SC 2:09.72
29.42 32.83 33.71 33.76
10 Reeves, Andrew R FR University of Alabama-SE 2:11.16
29.72 33.77 33.54 34.13
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Olson, Lindsey M South Carolina, University of-SC 4:46.87
26.73 28.73 28.94 29.10 28.95 29.16 28.97 29.36
29.24 27.69
2 Ditto, Kelsey E Georgia, University of-GA 4:47.39
27.37 29.13 29.62 29.68 29.71 29.62 29.41 29.04
26.91 26.90
3 Trott, Wendy A Georgia, University of-GA 4:48.92
27.94 30.01 29.91 29.80 29.80 29.90 27.80 28.28
28.39 27.09
4 Thompson, Claire A South Carolina, University of-SC 4:51.19
27.64 29.10 29.45 29.67 29.66 29.73 29.65 29.85
28.39 28.05
5 Nauta, Chelsea B Georgia, University of-GA 4:53.19
27.67 29.53 29.78 29.77 29.86 29.73 29.62 29.64
29.26 28.33
6 Scott, Kelsey E Georgia, University of-GA 4:55.23
27.82 29.13 29.58 29.88 29.54 29.56 29.68 30.64
30.25 29.15
(Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
7 Van Hoy, Shannon K JR University of Alabama-SE 4:56.59
27.77 29.62 29.94 30.07 30.15 30.16 30.07 30.05
30.00 28.76
8 Gray, Kate Shannon S SO University of Alabama-SE 4:58.48
27.88 29.96 30.26 30.14 30.21 30.37 30.20 30.49
29.79 29.18
9 Bass, Cameron A FR University of Alabama-SE 5:04.49
27.61 30.48 30.63 31.46 30.92 31.22 30.88 30.63
30.72 29.94
10 Weddle, Kacey L JR University of Alabama-SE 5:06.48
27.74 29.60 30.31 30.52 31.05 31.33 31.29 31.53
31.49 31.62
11 Thompson, Christine A South Carolina, University of-SC 5:08.41
28.76 30.63 31.30 31.35 31.32 31.25 31.24 31.20
30.87 30.49
12 Hellenga, Stephanie L South Carolina, University of-SC 5:09.91
28.22 30.65 31.48 31.54 31.61 31.43 31.68 31.47
31.25 30.58
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Cosma, Catalin SO University of Alabama-SE 4:23.30
24.56 26.57 26.62 26.61 26.75 26.75 26.69 26.70
26.71 25.34
2 Prinsloo, Troy H Georgia, University of-GA 4:26.15
25.17 26.69 26.96 26.96 26.86 26.87 26.80 26.88
26.77 26.19
3 Randall, Mark B JR University of Alabama-SE 4:27.65
24.84 26.69 27.10 27.35 27.33 27.29 27.22 27.02
26.74 26.07
4 Finelli, Drew S JR University of Alabama-SE 4:30.55
25.07 27.31 27.69 27.72 27.55 27.48 27.54 27.82
27.01 25.36
5 Parker, Adam N Georgia, University of-GA 4:31.46
24.78 27.06 27.62 27.98 27.82 27.74 27.52 27.84
27.22 25.88
6 Cregar, Bill M Georgia, University of-GA 4:34.40
24.88 27.29 27.53 27.63 27.91 27.98 28.11 28.11
28.09 26.87
7 Jackson, Daniel B South Carolina, University of-SC 4:35.42
25.27 27.26 27.45 27.63 28.17 28.25 27.78 28.05
28.01 27.55
8 Lee, Kyle D JR University of Alabama-SE 4:36.76
25.72 27.91 28.26 27.73 27.80 27.89 27.71 27.98
28.19 27.57
9 Kelly, Chris A South Carolina, University of-SC 4:37.57
25.68 27.20 27.91 28.19 28.41 28.01 28.34 28.07
28.32 27.44
10 Benner, Peter T Georgia, University of-GA 4:39.72
25.84 27.84 28.40 28.51 28.03 28.29 28.15 28.18
28.45 28.03
11 Luckie, Steven J South Carolina, University of-SC 4:40.04
24.97 27.36 27.84 28.26 28.57 28.70 28.77 29.20
29.31 27.06
(Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
Rozick, Dan S SO University of Alabama-SE X4:42.24
25.71 28.04 28.80 28.92 28.57 28.99 28.50 28.91
28.65 27.15
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Persson, Ida SO University of Alabama-SE 54.49
25.74 28.75
2 Brinks, Hannah E JR University of Alabama-SE 54.56
25.50 29.06
3 Schwee, Suzanne E FR University of Alabama-SE 55.37
26.13 29.24
4 Broome, Annie E Georgia, University of-GA 56.29
26.62 29.67
5 Olson, Lindsey M South Carolina, University of-SC 56.37
26.80 29.57
6 McKeehan, Michelle E Georgia, University of-GA 56.56
26.16 30.40
7 Botek, Anne-marie T Georgia, University of-GA 56.77
26.44 30.33
8 St. Charles, Elle E JR University of Alabama-SE 57.34
27.22 30.12
9 Kirchler, Kelly L South Carolina, University of-SC 57.53
27.14 30.39
10 Blake, Shaylyn R South Carolina, University of-SC 57.75
26.61 31.14
11 Fish, Abbie M Georgia, University of-GA 58.17
27.54 30.63
12 Delp, Kristina M South Carolina, University of-SC 1:00.17
27.53 32.64
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Dylla, Mark J Georgia, University of-GA 48.74
22.78 25.96
2 Zubcsek, Denes M SO University of Alabama-SE 48.84
23.02 25.82
3 Walkotten, Nick J South Carolina, University of-SC 48.87
23.07 25.80
4 McDevitt, Sean Y Georgia, University of-GA 49.17
22.64 26.53
5 Badillo, Isaac South Carolina, University of-SC 50.30
23.56 26.74
6 Livsey, David K South Carolina, University of-SC 50.38
23.53 26.85
7 McGraw, Todd T Georgia, University of-GA 50.76
24.07 26.69
8 Basse, Oliver M FR University of Alabama-SE 51.04
24.08 26.96
9 Arnold, Michael S Georgia, University of-GA 51.23
24.19 27.04
10 Diehl, Van S SR University of Alabama-SE 51.89
24.34 27.55
(Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Finals Time
11 Weeks, Kyle E FR University of Alabama-SE 52.05
24.72 27.33
12 Hollett, Ham B South Carolina, University of-SC 53.33
24.58 28.75
Dugan, Ryan C FR University of Alabama-SE X51.61
24.01 27.60
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Moore, Hannah Georgia, University of-GA 311.50
2 Dragland, Carrie FR University of Alabama-SE 309.55
3 Zack, Taryn South Carolina, University of-SC 301.15
4 Hughes, Elizabeth S JR University of Alabama-SE 294.50
5 Lane, Alexandria South Carolina, University of-SC 275.25
6 Dunn, Lauren M SO University of Alabama-SE 266.15
7 Barr, Allison South Carolina, University of-SC 262.15
8 Covey, Olivia C SO University of Alabama-SE 241.40
9 Bryant, Lexie Georgia, University of-GA 236.40
10 Watters, Landon Georgia, University of-GA 206.00
11 Ricke, Morgan South Carolina, University of-SC 204.25
12 Abbey, Helen South Carolina, University of-SC 194.10
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
1 Booher, Adam SO University of Alabama-SE 358.90
2 Fleshner, Aaron JR University of Alabama-SE 353.70
3 Worthington, Webb Georgia, University of-GA 324.50
4 Blank, Owen Georgia, University of-GA 300.60
5 Christian, Carry South Carolina, University of-SC 294.45
6 Barrett, Tim Georgia, University of-GA 279.05
7 Kuser, Ryan A South Carolina, University of-SC 275.50
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 DeGiovanni, Agus JR University of Alabama-SE 2:01.24
26.75 30.55 34.28 29.66
2 Scroggy, Morgan L Georgia, University of-GA 2:02.93
26.76 31.18 36.41 28.58
3 Caprioglio, Lisa M Georgia, University of-GA 2:04.02
26.11 31.55 36.85 29.51
4 Dunnigan, Amanda M South Carolina, University of-SC 2:04.67
27.85 32.79 35.49 28.54
5 Gray, Kate Shannon S SO University of Alabama-SE 2:04.89
27.57 32.48 36.69 28.15
6 Sparks, Megan A South Carolina, University of-SC 2:06.35
27.47 31.52 38.59 28.77
7 Schwee, Suzanne E FR University of Alabama-SE 2:06.52
27.02 31.67 38.47 29.36
8 Malagon, Erica M Georgia, University of-GA 2:06.94
27.52 32.54 38.22 28.66
9 McNichols, Kelly N Georgia, University of-GA 2:07.66
27.36 34.99 36.39 28.92
(Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Finals Time
10 Hand, Alyssa C South Carolina, University of-SC 2:10.48
29.05 32.90 37.46 31.07
11 Atzhorn, Aileen L South Carolina, University of-SC 2:11.98
28.93 34.70 36.77 31.58
12 Troyan, Paige C SO University of Alabama-SE 2:14.42
29.00 35.74 37.19 32.49
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Cormier, Kyle K South Carolina, University of-SC 1:48.86
23.57 28.43 30.98 25.88
2 Atzhorn, Andy C South Carolina, University of-SC 1:49.75
24.31 27.59 31.68 26.17
3 Crawford, James M South Carolina, University of-SC 1:51.31
23.71 27.52 33.59 26.49
4 Dylla, Mark J Georgia, University of-GA 1:51.66
23.82 28.58 33.14 26.12
5 Kata, Martin P Georgia, University of-GA 1:51.82
23.93 28.53 32.24 27.12
6 Versfeld, Neil R Georgia, University of-GA 1:52.10
24.46 30.79 30.10 26.75
7 Spooner, Chris P Georgia, University of-GA 1:52.44
24.40 28.41 32.95 26.68
8 Boulden, Riley W JR University of Alabama-SE 1:54.00
24.87 29.31 32.61 27.21
9 Connolly, Ryan P South Carolina, University of-SC 1:55.24
25.02 29.47 33.86 26.89
10 Armstrong, Dan P SO University of Alabama-SE 1:55.52
24.97 29.84 32.35 28.36
11 Lee, Kyle D JR University of Alabama-SE 1:57.46
25.71 29.36 34.20 28.19
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Georgia, University of-GA C 3:22.72
1) Nauta, Chelsea B 2) Schmitt, Allison R 3) Monsees, Courtney A 4) Cole, Jessi S
25.40 51.97 23.88 49.93 24.27 50.59 24.28 50.23
2 South Carolina, University of-SC A 3:23.67
1) Olson, Lindsey M 2) McLean, Sharntelle S 3) Kugler, Kassy A 4) Thompson, Claire A
25.37 51.91 24.38 50.64 24.33 50.53 24.54 50.59
3 University of Alabama-SE A 3:25.40
1) Persson, Ida SO 2) Baldi, Brooke B JR 3) Zblewski, Maggie M JR 4) Ewanich, Katrice M JR
25.22 51.32 24.54 1:16.44 26.42
4 Georgia, University of-GA D 3:28.31
1) Montesinos, Emily A 2) Shickora, Kristen T 3) McKeehan, Michelle E 4) Putra, Aleksandra
24.82 51.07 24.88 52.53 24.75 52.60 24.88 52.11
5 University of Alabama-SE B 3:28.85
1) Roberts, Nicki R JR 2) Schwee, Suzanne E FR 3) Brinks, Hannah E JR 4) Richards, Julie D JR
25.45 52.41 24.65 51.99 24.96 53.76 23.30 50.69
6 Georgia, University of-GA A x3:29.28
1) Botek, Anne-marie T 2) Scott, Kelsey E 3) Ditto, Kelsey E 4) Trott, Wendy A
25.45 53.59 25.16 52.35 24.75 51.46 25.03 51.88
(Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
7 University of Alabama-SE C x3:29.62
1) Ludolph, Kelsie L SO 2) Weddle, Kacey L JR 3) Van Hoy, Shannon K JR 4) Gray, Kate Shannon S SO
25.45 52.24 25.17 53.14 25.36 52.22 24.47 52.02
8 Georgia, University of-GA B x3:31.91
1) Fish, Abbie M 2) Miller, Mhyria S 3) Cartwright, Lauren G 4) Broome, Annie E
26.02 53.06 25.02 52.13 25.00 52.54 25.86 54.18
9 South Carolina, University of-SC B 3:34.16
1) Halligan, Bridget K 2) Blake, Shaylyn R 3) Thompson, Christine A 4) Delp, Kristina M
25.15 52.75 24.92 52.88 26.73 55.33 24.89 53.20
10 South Carolina, University of-SC C x3:36.49
1) Hellenga, Stephanie L 2) Aiken, Sherah L 3) Bartlett, Sarah 4) Kirchler, Kelly L
26.34 54.04 25.55 53.95 25.67 54.95 25.65 53.55
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Georgia, University of-GA B 2:58.99
1) Frankenfeld, Kevin P 2) Green, Richmond R 3) McDevitt, Sean Y 4) Jennings, Craig J
21.27 44.80 21.31 44.67 20.51 44.78 20.95 44.74
2 South Carolina, University of-SC A 2:59.20
1) Weyandt, Todd F 2) Livsey, David K 3) Walkotten, Nick J 4) Cormier, Kyle K
21.99 45.67 20.99 44.05 21.51 46.02 20.94 43.46
3 University of Alabama-SE A 3:03.21
1) Zubcsek, Denes M SO 2) Cosma, Catalin SO 3) Ziegler, Joe A FR 4) Mihalca, Alin SR
22.41 46.47 22.19 46.26 21.91 46.02 21.02 44.46
4 Georgia, University of-GA C 3:05.03
1) Thompson, Christopher R 2) Swan, Stephen R 3) Lavender, James A 4) Cregar, Bill M
22.53 46.17 21.90 45.55 21.72 46.75 22.08 46.56
5 South Carolina, University of-SC B 3:05.21
1) Tharpe, Trey C 2) Grigull, Rory S 3) Tedder, Gray T 4) Crawford, James M
22.81 46.71 22.28 46.23 21.90 46.17 21.88 46.10
6 University of Alabama-SE B 3:06.09
1) McClendon, Clint M JR 2) Greer, Kevin C SR 3) Perry, Chris A SR 4) Edwards, James A SO
22.89 47.42 21.25 45.82 21.77 46.47 21.88 46.38
7 Georgia, University of-GA A x3:07.30
1) Parker, Adam N 2) Arnold, Michael S 3) French, Kit M 4) Hall, Shane M
22.37 46.21 22.16 46.96 22.47 47.42 22.07 46.71
8 South Carolina, University of-SC C x3:08.16
1) Sexton, Brett W 2) Klotz, Josh B 3) Badillo, Isaac 4) Langley, Ryan S
22.39 47.42 22.49 47.66 22.65 47.24 21.51 45.84
9 University of Alabama-SE C x3:16.03
1) Diehl, Van S SR 2) Morgan, Sam W JR 3) Finelli, Drew S JR 4) Randall, Mark B JR
23.73 49.41 22.56 48.08 23.68 49.45 23.55 49.09