Skip to main content
Partner logo
Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link

2012 Roster
Coaches 
Men

Last Name Name Year (I/O) Event(s) Hometown/High School/Last College
adams james James Adams R-Fr./R-Fr. Jumps West Orange, N.J./West Orange
bermudez alex Alex Bermudez Jr./Jr. Middle Distances Ponte Vedra, Fla./Allen D. Nease
burnside nejmi Nejmi Burnside So./So. Hurdles Nassau, Bahamas/
buxton colin Colin Buxton Fr./Fr. Pole Vault Aiken, S.C./South Aiken
byrd damiere Damiere Byrd Fr./Fr. Sprints Sicklerville, N.J./Timber Creek
campbell chris Chris Campbell R-Jr./R-Jr. Throws Irmo, S.C./Irmo
carter andre Andre Carter Jr./Jr. Sprints Douglasville, Ga./Alexander
day louis Louis Day R-Jr./R-Jr. Throws Hempstead, N.Y./Holy Trinity
depiano vince Vince DePiano Sr./Sr. Distances Philadelphia, Pa./Roman Catholic
finley andrew Andrew Finley R-Sr./R-Sr. Throws Wallingford, Pa./Malvern Prep
gaither thomas Thomas Gaither Fr./Fr. Sprints Bowie, Md./DeMatha Catholic
goodwin tyler Tyler Goodwin Fr./Fr. Pole Vault Mount Pleasant, S.C./Wando
gravesande clayton Clayton Gravesande So./So. Sprints Somerset, N.J./Franklin
hanigosky joe Joe Hanigosky Fr./Fr. Multis Columbus, Ohio/Rocky River
hilton isaiah Isaiah Hilton Fr./Fr. Distances Jesup, Ga./Wayne County
hutchen jarrod Jarrod Hutchen Jr./Jr. Jumps Douglasville, Ga.//Barton County CC
johnson dorian Dorian Johnson R-So./R-So. Jumps Baltimore, Md./Mount Saint Joseph
jones josh Josh Jones So./So. Jumps Chesnee, S.C./Chesnee
keating kevin Kevin Keating Fr./Fr. Middle Distances Hamilton Ohio/Stephen T. Badin
kee kendall Kendall Kee Fr./Fr. Sprints Shelby, N.C./Crest
king adam Adam King Fr./Fr. Middle Distances Berryville, Va./Clarke County
maxwell chris Chris Maxwell Jr./Jr. Sprints Columbia, S.C./Blythewood
novak daniel Daniel Novak Fr./Fr. Middle Distances Glen Allen, Va./Deep Run
razick robert Robert Razick R-Jr./R-Jr. Middle Distances Florence, S.C./Wilson
redic nigel Nigel Redic So./So. Sprints Alpharetta, Ga./Chattahoochee
reitze marvin Marvin Reitze R-Jr./Sr. Pole Vault Bergisch Gladbach, Germany/Landrat-Lucas Gymnasium
ricci drew Drew Ricci So./So. Middle Distances Potomac, Md./Thomas S. Wootton
royster chris Chris Royster So./So. Sprints Conyers, Ga./Rockdale County
rusnaczyk michael Michael Rusnaczyk Fr./Fr. Middle Distances Independence, Ohio/Independence
seay andrew Andrew Seay R-Fr./R-Fr. Throws Baldwin, Ga./Habersham Central
selby walker Walker Selby Fr./Fr. Throws Charlotte, N.C./Myers Park
sharp chris Chris Sharp So./So. Hurdles/Jumps Sumter, S.C./Wilson Hall
shuler matt Matt Shuler -/Sr. Pole Vault West Columbia, S.C./White Knoll
stenner juan Juan Stenner Fr./Fr. Hurdles Mexico City, Mexico/Universidad Panemericana
suhrstedt trey Trey Suhrstedt Sr./Sr. Throws Lexington, S.C./Lexington
suttmeier joshua Joshua Suttmeier R-Fr./R-Fr. Throws Pattenburg, N.J./North Hunterdon
thibault brandyn Brandyn Thibault Fr./Fr. Middle Distances Lexington, S.C./Lexington
walker chris Chris Walker Fr./Fr. Sprints Bowie, Md./DeMatha Catholic
wilkins david David Wilkins Jr./Jr. High Jump Cowpens, S.C./Broome
winfrey eric Eric Winfrey Fr./Fr. Sprints Fayetteville, N.C./Douglas Byrd
zuidema kaleb Kaleb Zuidema Fr./Fr. Throws Midland Park, N.J./Midland Park

Women

Last Name Name Year (I/O) Event(s) Hometown/High School/Last College
allen amber Amber Allen So./So. Hurdles Wayne, N.J./Passaic Tech
allman morgan Morgan Allman Fr./Fr. Distances McDonough, Ga./Eagles Landing
bandy vashti Vashti Bandy So./So. Sprints Charlotte, N.C./Butler
basden radiance Radiance Basden Sr./Sr. Jumps/Hurdles Greensboro, N.C./Western Guilford
beckles kierre Kierre Beckles Sr./Sr. Hurdles Pinelands, Barbados//Central Arizona College
biwott beatrice Beatrice Biwott Sr./Sr. Distances Iten, Kenya/Nietkei Girls
borowicz emma Emma Borowicz Jr./Jr. Distances Greenville, S.C./JL Mann
boswell penny Penny Boswell So./So. Distances Winchester, Ohio/Canal
boyde bryttin Bryttin Boyde Fr./Fr. Distances Magnolia, Texas/Magnolia
britton ginsie Ginsie Britton Fr./Fr. Distances Milton, Ga./Milton
cady ashley Ashley Cady Fr./Fr. Pole Vault Aiken, S.C./South Aiken
cribb kristina Kristina Cribb Fr./Fr. Distances Maple Glenn, Pa./Archbiscop Wood
davis chalese Chalese Davis Fr./Fr. Sprints Hercules, Calif./Hercules
delaney asia Asia Delaney Jr./Jr. Sprints Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
eley-o’reilly sanura Sanura Eley-O’Reilly So./So. Sprints Fayetteville, N.C./Jack Britt
fedewa erin Erin Fedewa Sr./Sr. Distances St. Johns, Mich./St. Johns High
fischer kelly Kelly Fischer So./So. Pole Vault Blauvelt, N.Y./Tappan Zee
frierson patrice Patrice Frierson Jr./Jr. Distances Dalzell, S.C./Lee Central
graham sarah Sarah Graham Fr./Fr. Multis, Hurdles, Jumps Wake Forest, N.C./Wake Forest-Rolesville
green christal Christal Green Fr./Fr. Sprints Columbia, S.C./Dreher
grochowski rachel Rachel Grochowski So./So. Distances Herndon, Va./Chantilly
hagerty morgan Morgan Hagerty R-Fr./R-Fr. Throws Columbia, S.C./Dutch Fork
harltey sara Sara Harltey Sr./Sr. Distances Naperville, Ill./Nequa Valley
harris tamera Tamera Harris Fr./Fr. Sprints Decatur, Ga./Tucker
hartman jessica Jessica Hartman Jr./Jr. Distances Centreville, Va./Westfield
henderson maggie Maggie Henderson Fr./Fr. Distances Marietta, Ga./Marietta
hunter ashley Ashley Hunter Jr./Jr. Hurdles Mauldin, S.C./Mauldin
jepngetich scolastica Scolastica Jepngetich So./So. Distances Kapsabet, Kenya/Kapsabet Girls
johnson ahtyana Ahtyana Johnson Fr./Fr. Sprints Bayside, N.Y./Benjamin Cardozo
kryst ceci Ceci Kryst Jr./Jr. Multi Fort Mill, S.C./Fort Mill
lampe kayla Kayla Lampe Fr./Fr. Distances Downingtown, Pa./Bishop Shanahan
laurence emily Emily Laurence So./So. Throws Colts Neck, N.J./Colts Neck
locke liz Liz Locke So./So. Distances Mickleton, N.J./Kingsway Regional
mangan tylar Tylar Mangan R-So./R-So. Pole Vault Charleston, S.C./Bishop England
mccorkle kelsey Kelsey McCorkle Sr./Sr. Sprints Winterville, N.C./South Central
mill meredith Meredith Mill Fr./Fr. Distances Ellicott City, Md./Howard
mullin alex Alex Mullin Fr./Fr. Distances Lakesite, Tenn./Notre Dame HS
muse jessica Jessica Muse Fr./Fr. Distances Roswell, Ga./Roswell
newcomb kelly Kelly Newcomb So./So. Distances Toms River, N.J./Toms River/Quinnipiac
nicosia allie Allie Nicosia Sr./Sr. Pole Vault Aiken, S.C./South Aiken
olsen petra Petra Olsen So./So. Pole Vault Malmo, Sweden/
pellegrini sarah Sarah Pellegrini Fr./Fr. Distances Sayville, N.Y./Sayville
pubentz kaitlin Kaitlin Pubentz R-Fr./R-Fr. Pole Vault Clover, S.C./Clover
quigg ellyn Ellyn Quigg Jr./Jr. Distances Ellicott City, Md./Mount Hebron
radford breanna Breanna Radford Jr./Jr. Throws Alpharetta, Ga./Alpharetta
rheinlander nicole Nicole Rheinlander Sr./Sr. Distances Rochester Hills, Mich./Adams
roberts leighann Leighann Roberts Fr./Fr. Pole Vault Charleston, S.C./Wando
roberts stacee Stacee Roberts R-Jr./Sr. Throws Summerville, S.C./Summerville
rodriques nadonnia Nadonnia Rodriques R-Jr./R-Jr. Sprints Brooklyn, N.Y/Boys & Girls
rother megan Megan Rother Jr./Jr. Distances Langhorne, Pa./Villa Joseph Marie
rucker erika Erika Rucker Fr./Fr. Sprints Lithonia, Ga./Flowery Branch
rudeck kelsey Kelsey Rudeck Fr./Fr. Distances Hyannis, Mass./Barnstable
sanchez samantha Samantha Sanchez Fr./Fr. Pole Vault Roswell, Ga./Blessed Trinity Catholic
scheper jeannelle Jeannelle Scheper So./So. Jumps Gros-Islet, Saint Lucia/St. Joseph’s Convent
simpson melekia Melekia Simpson Jr./Jr. Sprints Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood/Coastal Carolina
stanish tamra Tamra Stanish Sr./Sr. Pole Vault Salado, Texas/Salado
sullivan kaysee Kaysee Sullivan R-Fr./R-Fr. Throws Summerville, S.C./Fort Dorchester
trew michaela Michaela Trew Fr./Fr. Distances Myrtle Beach, S.C./Myrtle Beach
vuckovich katie Katie Vuckovich Sr./Sr. Throws Naperville, Ill./Neuqua Valley
wall megan Megan Wall Fr./Fr. Pole Vault Baltimore, Md./Dulaney
williams caitlin Caitlin Williams Jr./Jr. Distances Goose Creek, S.C./Stratford
wilner liz Liz Wilner So./So. Distances Jacksonville, Fla./Bolles School
wilson jemekia Jemekia Wilson Fr./Fr. Multis, Jumps Columbia, S.C./Irmo
wright ashley Ashley Wright R-Fr./R-Fr. Throws Tampa, Fla./Hillsborough
Coaches
Curtis Frye – Head Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)
Delethea Quarles – Assistant Head Coach (Jumps/Multi)
Kevin Brown – Assistant Coach (Sprints, Relays, Pole Vault)
Ron Garner – Assistant Coach
Stan Rosenthal – Assistant Coach (Distance/Cross Country)
Mike Sergent – Assistant Coach (Throws)
 

Partners