Skip to main content
Partner logo
Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link

2010 Spring Roster
Coaches 
No. Name Pos. B/T Hgt. Wgt. Cl. Hometown (High School)
16 Austin Ashmore OF L-L 6-3 200 FR Greer, S.C. (Greer)
42 Parker Bangs RHP/UT R-R 6-3 210 JR Laurinburg, N.C. (Scotland)
4 Robert Beary C/UT R-R 5-9 190 JR Apopka, Fla. (Pensacola JC)
15 Nolan Belcher LHP L-L 5-8 155 SO Augusta, Ga. (Greenbrier)
19 Jackie Bradley, Jr. OF L-R 5-10 175 SO Prince George, Va. (Prince George)
37 Jay Brown RHP R-R 6-4 215 SR Brunswick, Ga. (Young Harris College)
33 Alex Burrell LHP R-L 5-11 205 SO Landrum, S.C. (Landrum)
32 Ethan Carter RHP R-R 6-5 200 FR Newport News, Va. (Menchville HS)
24 Brison Celek C R-R 6-0 195 FR Charleston, S.C. (Bishop England HS)
27 Blake Cooper RHP R-R 5-10 180 SR Neeses, S.C. (Edisto)
20 Sam Dyson RHP R-R 6-2 195 JR Tampa, Fla. (Tampa Jesuit)
47 Nick Ebert 1B R-R 6-0 215 SR Ocala, Fla. (Central Florida CC)
18 Kyle Enders C R-R 5-11 180 SR Greer, S.C. (Riverside)
23 Bobby Haney INF L-R 6-1 165 SR Smithtown, N.Y. (Manatee CC (Fla.))
21 Greg Harrison RHP R-R 6-1 185 FR Hilton Head, S.C. (Hilton Head HS)
44 Colby Holmes RHP R-R 5-11 200 FR Conway, S.C. (Conway HS)
10 Anthony Iacomini 2B/SS R-R 5-9 185 FR Cross River, N.Y. (John Jay Cross River HS)
6 Jeffery Jones INF L-R 6-1 200 SR Ft. Worth, Texas (Navarro JC)
31 Evan Marzilli OF L-L 5-11 175 FR Cranston, R.I. (Bishop Hendricken HS)
17 Jose Mata RHP R-R 5-9 180 JR Miami Lakes, Fla. (Broward CC)
26 Adam Matthews OF R-R 6-1 190 SO Lexington, S.C. (White Knoll HS)
5 Whit Merrifield INF/OF R-R 6-0 165 JR Advance, N.C. (Davie County)
3 Adrian Morales 2B R-R 5-9 185 JR Hialeah, Fla. (Miami-Dade CC)
35 Logan Munson LHP L-L 6-0 205 JR Columbia, S.C. (North Carolina)
9 Steven Neff LHP L-L 6-0 185 SO Lancaster, S.C. (Lancaster)
22 Matt Price RHP R-R 6-2 215 RS FR Sumter, S.C. (Sumter)
34 Jordan Propst RHP R-R 6-6 205 SR Gaffney, S.C. (Gaffney)
12 Jimmy Revan LHP L-L 5-10 170 SO Chesnee, S.C. (Spartanburg Methodist JC)
29 Michael Roth 1B/LHP L-L 6-1 210 SO Greer, S.C. (Riverside)
7 Richard Royal C S-R 6-0 185 SO Fayetteville, N.C. (Terry Sanford)
39 Patrick Sullivan RHP R-R 6-3 190 RS FR Columbia, S.C. (A.C. Flora)
14 John Taylor RHP R-R 5-10 175 JR Florence, S.C. (Florence Darlington Tech)
36 Brady Thomas C L-R 5-9 180 SR Anderson, S.C. (Florida State)
13 Christian Walker 3B/1B R-R 6-0 210 FR Limerick, Pa. (Kennedy-Kenrick HS)
38 Tyler Webb LHP L-L 6-6 210 FR Nassawdox, Va. (Northampton HS)
25 Adam Westmoreland LHP L-L 6-5 280 SO Cayce, S.C. (Brookland-Cayce HS)
40 Jake Williams OF R-R 6-1 185 JR Greer, S.C. (Wofford)
8 Scott Wingo INF L-R 5-11 175 JR Greenville, S.C. (Mauldin)
Coaches
1 Ray Tanner – Head Coach
12 Chad Holbrook – Associate Head Coach
48 Mark Calvi – Assistant Coach
41 Sammy Esposito – Volunteer Assistant
 

Partners