Skip to main content
Partner logo
Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link

2016-17 Roster
Coaches
Men

Last Name Name Event(s) special Year (I/O) Hometown/High School/Last College
asselin alexandre Alexandre Asselin Multis Jr./Jr. Merignies, France/Universite Catholique de Lille
awotunde josh Josh Awotunde Throws Jr./Jr. Franklinville, N.J./Delsea Regional
bermudez ryan Ryan Bermudez Sprints Sr./Sr. Miami, Fla./Miami Springs
bonhurst ben Ben Bonhurst Throws Jr./Jr. Smithtown, N.Y./Smithtown West/Florida State
cavanaugh clay Clay Cavanaugh Middle Distances Fr./Fr. Charleston, S.C./Wando
cochran chris Chris Cochran Pole Vault R-So./R-So. Winfield, W.V./Winfield
couchell nick Nick Couchell Pole Vault So./So. Charlotte, N.C./Providence
dunham darryl Darryl Dunham Middle Distances Sr./Sr. Richmond Hill, Ga./Richmond Hill/USC Beaufort
elwood michael Michael Elwood Middle Distances Jr./Jr. Greensboro, N.C./Northern Guilford
evans chad Chad Evans Distances So./So. Haddonfield, N.J./Haddonfield Memorial
favors eric Eric Favors Throws R-Fr./R-Fr. Pomona, N.Y./North Rockland
fish richard Richard Fish Pole Vault Sr./Sr. Orlando, Fla./Spring Valley
froschauer matt Matt Froschauer Sprints, Hurdles Fr./Fr. Union, Ky./Larry A. Ryle
gallop clarence Clarence Gallop Throws Sr./Sr. Providence, R.I./Providence Career & Technical Academy/Charleston Southern
griffin jordan Jordan Griffin Hurdles, Sprints Fr./Fr. Lexington, S.C./White Knoll
gyllensten simon Simon Gyllensten Multis, Pole Vault Jr./Jr. Gothenburg, Sweden/YTC / Lindholmen/Benedict
jones otis Otis Jones Middle Distances R-So./R-So. Sumter, S.C./Lakewood
kanervo jussi Jussi Kanervo Hurdles, Sprints Sr./Sr. Espoo, Finland/Makelanrinne Sports High School
leemet markus Markus Leemet Multis Sr./R-Jr. Tallinn, Estonia/Gusta Adolfi Gumnaasium/New Orleans
lewis devon DeVon Lewis Sprints Jr./Jr. Fayetteville, Ga./Sandy Creek
mook kyle Kyle Mook Distances So./So. Greer, S.C./Riverside
moore isaiah Isaiah Moore Hurdles, Long Jump Jr./Jr. Burlington, N.C./Cummings
randrianasolo yann Yann Randrianasolo Long Jump Jr./Jr. Toulouse, France/Lycee Bellepierre
raper jordan Jordan Raper Throws Sr./Sr. Concord, N.C./Jay M. Robinson
reed justin Justin Reed Middle Distances Fr./Fr. Union, Ky./Larry A. Ryle
robbins ty jaye Ty Jaye Robbins Sprints So./So. Monroe, N.C./Piedmont
simpson bryce Bryce Simpson Pole Vault So./So. Mechanicsville, Va./Atlee
singleton jr. darrell Darrell Singleton Jr. Sprints Fr./Fr. Charleston, S.C./West Ashley
strom carson Carson Strom Distances So./So. Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
thomas yohance Yohance Thomas Sprints So./So. Florence, S.C./Wilson
titi ncincilili Ncincilili Titi Sprints Jr./Sr. Butterworth, South Africa/Selborne College
wamer michael Michael Wamer Horizontal Jumps Sr./Sr. St. George, S.C./Woodland/South Carolina State
williams tye Tye Williams High Jump Jr./Jr. Clyo, Ga./Effingham County
winters david David Winters Sprints Sr./Sr. Capitol Heights, Md./Suitland/Barton County CC
woodley armand Armand Woodley Pole Vault So./So. Orlando, Fla./First Academy

Women

Last Name Name Event(s) special Year (I/O) Hometown/High School/Last College
abrams aliyah Aliyah Abrams Sprints So./So. Grayson, Ga./Loganville
adams morgan Morgan Adams Distances Fr./Fr. Cary, N.C./Green Hope
beaubien maddie Maddie Beaubien Middle Distances Fr./Fr. Wellington, Fla./Wellington
bellamy marisa Marisa Bellamy Sprints Sr./R-Jr. Youngsville, NC/Bunn
blalock adele Adele Blalock Pole Vault Fr./Fr. Charleston, S.C./Bishop England
brockington tyler Tyler Brockington Sprints, Hurdles R-Sr./R-Sr. Greensboro, N.C./Dudley
buechler megan Megan Buechler Distances Fr./Fr. Louisville, Ky./Sacred Heart Academy
cole breanna Breanna Cole Middle Distances So./So. Chapin, S.C./Chapin
crounse emily Emily Crounse Distances Fr./Fr. Clifton Park, N.Y./Shenendehowa
dendy maiya Maiya Dendy Sprints So./So. Middleton, Del./Padua Academy
dicks natasha Natasha Dicks Horizontal Jumps Sr./Sr. Aiken, S.C./Aiken
dietsch haley Haley Dietsch Distances Fr./Fr. Overland Park, Kan./St. Thomas Aquinas
evans maya Maya Evans Middle Distances Sr./Sr. Wilson, N.C./Fike
fields jordan Jordan Fields Multis Fr./Fr. Jacksonville, Fla./Creekside
ford leah Leah Ford Distances Fr./Fr. Mason, Ohio/Mason
freedman shelby Shelby Freedman Javelin Jr./Jr. Danville, Pa./Danville Area HS
gambacorta nina Nina Gambacorta Throws Fr./Fr. Glen Mills, Pa./Garnet Valley
giangaspro hannah Hannah Giangaspro Distances R-So./R-So. St. Johns, Fla./Bartram Trail
gray nakita Nakita Gray High Jump -/Sr. Fort Washington, Md./Friendly/North Carolina A&T
haith briana Briana Haith Sprints Sr./Sr. Durham, N.C./Granville Central
halprin-adams maya Maya Halprin-Adams Middle Distances So./So. Cambridge, Mass./Cambridge Rindge and Latin School/Temple
harding emily Emily Harding Distances Jr./Jr. Sarasota, Fla./Sarasota
hassler olivia Olivia Hassler Javelin R-Sr./R-Sr. Allentown, Pa./Parkland
heneage meri Meri Heneage Distances Sr./Jr. Lexington, S.C./Lexington
holmes precious Precious Holmes Sprints R-Jr./R-Jr. New Haven, Conn./New Haven Academy
hubbard morgan Morgan Hubbard Sprints, Hurdles Jr./Jr. Conyers, Ga./Heritage
jackson molly Molly Jackson Middle Distances Fr./Fr. Atlanta, Ga./North Springs
lampe jill Jill Lampe Distances So./So. Downingtown, Pa./Bishop Shanahan
larkin kelsey Kelsey Larkin Middle Distances Fr./Fr. Ramsey, N.J./Ramsey
lee morgan Morgan Lee Distances Fr./Fr. Charleston, S.C./Ashley Hall
lyles kara Kara Lyles Multis, Sprints So./So. Suffolk, Va./Nasemond River
malmberg alexis Alexis Malmberg Distances So./So. Newtown Square, Pa./Episcopal Academy
mccoy martha Martha McCoy Distances Jr./Sr. Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
mcelrath anna Anna McElrath Distances Jr./Jr. Charlotte, N.C./Independence
mcgrath sarah-sims Sarah-Sims McGrath Distances Fr./Fr. Hoover, Ala./Spain Park
mueller allie Allie Mueller Middle Distances So./So. Beaverton, Ore./Beaverton
murphy amanda Amanda Murphy Throws Fr./Fr. Upperco, Md./Franklin
nardone julia Julia Nardone Distances So./So. Glenelg, Md./Glenelg
ng melanie Melanie Ng Distances Sr./Sr. Winterville, N.C./Arendell Patriot Academy
oluwole funlayo Funlayo Oluwole Sprints, Horizontal Jumps So./So. Chesapeake, Va./Western Branch
openshaw colleen Colleen Openshaw Distances So./So. St. Johns, Fla./Creekside
parks milan Milan Parks Horizontal Jumps, Hurdles So./So. Suffolk, Va./Western Branch
pennamon amecia Amecia Pennamon Sprints Fr./Fr. Forsyth, Ga./Mary Persons
potter caitlin Caitlin Potter Distances Jr./Jr. Lincolnton, N.C./North Lincoln
reiser mary Mary Reiser Distances Sr./Sr. Annapolis, Md./St. Mary’s
sanders aalayah Aalayah Sanders Sprints R-Jr./R-Jr. Durham, N.C./Southern Durham/ECU
schreiber regina Regina Schreiber Distances Jr./Jr. Gaithersburg, Md./Quince Orchard
scott kayla Kayla Scott Distances Sr./Sr. Canal Winchester, Ohio/Canal Winchester/Ohio
sow rougui Rougui Sow Horizontal Jumps So./So. Le Havre, France/Lycee Porte Oceane
sprague allie Allie Sprague Distances Jr./Jr. Marengo, Ill./Marengo Community
springs alycia Alycia Springs Throws Fr./Fr. Charlotte, N.C./Mallard Creek
stanley makyla Makyla Stanley Sprints, Horizontal Jumps So./So. Charleston, S.C./James Island Charter
stoddard anna kathryn Anna Kathryn Stoddard Distances Fr./Fr. Greenwood, S.C./Greenwood
suttmeier amy Amy Suttmeier Javelin Jr./Jr. New Brunswick, N.J./North Hunterdon
sweatman hailey Hailey Sweatman Pole Vault Fr./Fr. Charleston, S.C./James Island Charter
taylor sarah Sarah Taylor Distances Jr./Jr. Chester Springs, Pa./Owen J. Roberts
taylor taranisha Taranisha Taylor Hurdles, Sprints Sr./Sr. Portsmouth, Va./Western Branch/Pittsburgh
thieke clough paige Paige Thieke Clough Pole Vault Jr./Jr. Elgin, Minn./Plainview Elgin Millville/South Dakota
wessel kaylee Kaylee Wessel Distances Jr./Jr. St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles North
williams kierstin Kierstin Williams Throws Sr./Sr. Goose Creek, S.C./Stratford/USC Upstate
york monica Monica York Distances Jr./Jr. DeKalb, Ill./DeKalb
Coaches
Curtis Frye – Head Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)
Delethea Quarles – Assistant Head Coach (Jumps/Multis)
Kevin Brown – Assistant Coach (Sprints/Relays/Pole Vault); Recruiting Coordinator
Mike Sergent – Assistant Coach (Throws)
Andrew Allden – Assistant Coach (Cross Country/Distances)
Hadrien Choukroun – Assistant Coach (Sprints/Hurdles/XC)
Penny Boswell – Director of Operations
Scott Gardner – Athletic Trainer
 

Partners