Skip to main content
Partner logo
Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Mobile Icon Link Gamecocks+

2013-2014 Roster

Men

Last Name Name Year (I/O) Event(s) Hometown/High School/Last College
adams james James Adams R-Jr./R-Jr. Jumps West Orange, N.J./West Orange
asante sango Sango Asante R-Fr./R-Fr. Distances Charleston, S.C./Stratford
asselin alexandre Alexandre Asselin Fr./Fr. Multis Merignies, France/Universite Catholique de Lille
awotunde josh Josh Awotunde Fr./Fr. Throws Franklinville, N.J./Delsea Regional
bermudez ryan Ryan Bermudez Fr./Fr. Sprints Miami, Fla./Miami Springs
byrd damiere Damiere Byrd Jr./R-So. Sprints Sicklerville, N.J./Timber Creek
collier jermaine Jermaine Collier So./So. Sprints, Hurdles Trenton, N.J./Trenton Central-West
echols dondre Dondre Echols So./So. Sprints, Hurdles Oxon Hill, Md./Potomac
eckenroth austin Austin Eckenroth So./So. Pole Vault Flowery Branch, Ga./Flowery Branch
esposito vince Vince Esposito Fr./Fr. Pole Vault Lansdale, Penn./North Penn
fish richard Richard Fish Fr./Fr. Pole Vault Orlando, Fla./Spring Valley
galang drew Drew Galang So./R-Fr. Middle Distances Cleveland, Ohio/St. Ignatius
goings eric Eric Goings R-Fr./R-Fr. Sprints Myrtle Beach, S.C./Myrtle Beach/Coastal Carolina
gravesande clayton Clayton Gravesande Sr./Sr. Sprints Somerset, N.J./Franklin
jones joshua Joshua Jones R-Jr./R-Jr. Jumps Chesnee, S.C./Chesnee
kanervo jussi Jussi Kanervo Fr./Fr. Sprints, Hurdles Espoo, Finland/Mäkelänrinne Sports High School
keating kevin Kevin Keating Jr./Jr. Middle Distances Hamilton Ohio/Stephen T. Badin
kee kendall Kendall Kee Jr./So. Sprints Shelby, N.C./Crest
laubinger miles Miles Laubinger Fr./Fr. Middle Distances Great Falls, Va./Langley
lewis devon DeVon Lewis Fr./Fr. Sprints Fayetteville, Ga./Sandy Creek
lowing greg Greg Lowing Fr./Fr. Distances Ocean, N.J./Ocean Township
mccarter guy Guy McCarter So./So. Distances /
novak daniel Daniel Novak R-So./Jr. Middle Distances Glen Allen, Va./Deep Run
redic nigel Nigel Redic R-Jr./Sr. Sprints Alpharetta, Ga./Chattahoochee
ricci drew Drew Ricci R-Jr./Sr. Middle Distances Potomac, Md./Thomas S. Wootton
royster chris Chris Royster Sr./Sr. Sprints Conyers, Ga./Rockdale County
rusnaczyk michael Michael Rusnaczyk So./So. Distances Independence, Ohio/Independence
sanders brandon Brandon Sanders So./So. Sprints Columbia, S.C./Dreher
seay andrew Andrew Seay R-Jr./R-Jr. Throws Baldwin, Ga./Habersham Central
selby walker Walker Selby R-Jr./R-Jr. Throws Charlotte, N.C./Myers Park
stenner juan Juan Stenner R-So./R-So. Hurdles Mexico City, Mexico/Universidad Panemericana
sullivan alex Alex Sullivan So./So. Middle Distances Northampton, Mass./Northampton
suttmeier joshua Joshua Suttmeier R-Jr./R-Jr. Throws Pattenburg, N.J./North Hunterdon
walker chris Chris Walker Jr./Jr. Sprints Bowie, Md./DeMatha Catholic
wideman jesse Jesse Wideman Fr./Fr. Jumps McCormick, S.C./McCormick
winfrey eric Eric Winfrey Jr./Jr. Sprints Fayetteville, N.C./Douglas Byrd
yang david David Yang Fr./Fr. Sprints Charlotte, N.C./Providence Senior
zuidema kaleb Kaleb Zuidema R-Fr./R-Fr. Throws Midland Park, N.J./Midland Park

Women

Last Name Name Year (I/O) Event(s) Hometown/High School/Last College
bandy vashti Vashti Bandy Sr./Sr. Sprints Charlotte, N.C./Butler
bellamy marisa Marisa Bellamy R-Fr./R-Fr. Sprints Youngsville, NC/Bunn
boswell penny Penny Boswell Sr./Sr. Distances Winchester, Ohio/Canal
boyde bryttin Bryttin Boyde R-So./R-So. Distances Magnolia, Texas/Magnolia
brockington tyler Tyler Brockington So./So. Sprints, Hurdles Greensboro, N.C./Dudley
cann nancy caroline Nancy Caroline Cann Jr./Jr. Jumps Landrum, S.C./Landrum/Presbyterian
coyle kelly Kelly Coyle R-Fr./R-Fr. Pole Vault Federal Way, Wash./White River
davis chalese Chalese Davis Jr./R-So. Hurdles, Jumps, Multis Hercules, Calif./Hercules
day brittany Brittany Day Fr./Fr. Distances Rockleigh, N.J./North Valley Demarest
dicks natasha Natasha Dicks Fr./Fr. Jumps Aiken, S.C./Aiken
eley-o’reilly sanura Sanura Eley-O’Reilly R-Jr./R-Jr. Sprints Fayetteville, N.C./Jack Britt
evans maya Maya Evans Fr./Fr. Sprints Wilson, N.C./Fike
falta sarah Sarah Falta Fr./Fr. Distances Seneca, S.C./Seneca
faulcon aalayah Aalayah Faulcon So./Fr. Sprints Durham, N.C./Southern Durham/ECU
fischer kelly Kelly Fischer R-Jr./R-Jr. Pole Vault Blauvelt, N.Y./Tappan Zee
fouse mary Mary Fouse So./So. Distances Herndon, Va./Langley
glymph-dantzler mykera Mykera Glymph-Dantzler So./So. Jumps Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman
graham sarah Sarah Graham R-So./R-So. Multis, Jumps Wake Forest, N.C./Wake Forest-Rolesville
gray gabrielle Gabrielle Gray So./So. Sprints High Point, N.C./High Point Central
haith briana Briana Haith Fr./Fr. Sprints Durham, N.C./Granville Central
harris tamera Tamera Harris Jr./Jr. Sprints, Hurdles Decatur, Ga./Tucker
hassler olivia Olivia Hassler So./So. Throws Allentown, Pa./Parkland
heneage meri Meri Heneage Fr./Fr. Distances Lexington, S.C./Lexington
higgins kaleigh Kaleigh Higgins So./So. Middle Distances Niskayuna, N.Y./Niskayuna
holmes precious Precious Holmes Fr./Fr. Sprints New Haven, Conn./New Haven Academy
johnson ahtyana Ahtyana Johnson Jr./R-So. Sprints Bayside, N.Y./Benjamin Cardozo
kent christine Christine Kent So./So. Distances San Diego, Calif./Cathedral
lampe jill Jill Lampe Fr./Fr. Distances Downington, Pa./Bishop Shanahan
lampe kayla Kayla Lampe R-So./Jr. Distances Downingtown, Pa./Bishop Shanahan
locke liz Liz Locke R-Jr./R-Jr. Distances Mickleton, N.J./Kingsway Regional
mangan tylar Tylar Mangan -/R-Sr. Pole Vault Charleston, S.C./Bishop England
mcclain leveshia Leveshia McClain Fr./Fr. Sprints, Hurdles Hartville, S.C./Mayo High School for Math, Science & Technology
mccoy lannon Lannon McCoy So./R-Fr. Distances Chapin, S.C./Chapin
mccoy martha Martha McCoy Fr./Fr. Distances Johnson City, Tenn./Science Hill
miller ashley Ashley Miller So./So. Middle Distances North Myrtle Beach, S.C./North Myrtle Beach
murphy alexis Alexis Murphy So./So. Sprints Apex, N.C./Holly Springs
ng melanie Melanie Ng Fr./Fr. Distances Winterville, N.C./Arendell Patriot Academy
olsen petra Petra Olsen Sr./Sr. Pole Vault Malmo, Sweden/
peacock tiffany Tiffany Peacock Fr./Fr. Jumps Lexington, S.C./Lexington
pellegrini sarah Sarah Pellegrini R-So./R-So. Distances Sayville, N.Y./Sayville
reiser mary Mary Reiser Fr./Fr. Distances Annapolis, Md./St. Mary’s
rucker erika Erika Rucker Jr./Jr. Sprints Flowery Branch, Ga./Flowery Branch
saxby haley Haley Saxby Fr./Fr. Distances Columbia, S.C./Dutch Fork
scheper jeannelle Jeannelle Scheper Sr./Sr. Jumps Gros-Islet, Saint Lucia/St. Joseph’s Convent
sherman allison Allison Sherman Fr./Fr. Distances Christianburg, Va./Christianburg
sullivan kaysee Kaysee Sullivan R-Jr./R-Jr. Throws Summerville, S.C./Fort Dorchester
swink courtney Courtney Swink R-Fr./R-Fr. Distances Brookville, Ohio/Brookeville
todd anna Anna Todd So./So. Distances Spartanburg, S.C./Spartanburg
wall megan Megan Wall Jr./Jr. Pole Vault Baltimore, Md./Dulaney
whitley allie Allie Whitley R-Fr./So. Distances Baltimore, Md./Dulaney
williams mollie Mollie Williams Fr./Fr. Sprints Clayton, N.C./Clayton
wilson jemekia Jemekia Wilson R-So./R-So. Multis, Jumps Columbia, S.C./Irmo
wybersky brandy Brandy Wybersky So./So. Distances Manassas, Va./Osbourn Park
Coaches
Curtis Frye – Head Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)
Delethea Quarles – Assistant Head Coach (Jumps/Multi)
Andrew Allden – Assistant Coach (Cross Country, Distances)
Kevin Brown – Assist. Coach (Sprints, Relays, PV); Recruiting Coord
James Daniels – Assistant Coach (Sprints/Hurdles)
Mike Sergent – Assistant Coach (Throws)
Scott Gardner – Athletic Trainer
Raylene Ross – Director of Track & Field Operations